Purdue vs. Penn State Box Score, January 17, 2015

Big Ten Conference Scores — Jan 17, 2015

OSU 67
IOWA 76  
MSU 59
UMD (14)  75  
NW 54
MICH 56  
RUTG 80
MINN 89  
PUR 84
PSU 77 OT
Purdue
84
11-7
Penn State
77
12-6
January 17, 2015
Bryce Jordan Center, University Park, Pennsylvania
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Line Score

Four Factors

Purdue (11-7)

Purdue (11-7) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jon Octeus4147.57123.66724.50036.5001347401213
Kendall Stephens39716.43814.250612.50025.4002243001122
Vince Edwards3948.50034.75014.25023.6670112102011
Rapheal Davis3325.40024.50001.00012.500325120155
Isaac Haas1223.66723.6670012.500011001135
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
A.J. Hammons33711.636711.6360079.77848120037421
Dakota Mathias2326.33312.50014.250221.000000411017
Bryson Scott300000000000100120
P.J. Thompson100000000000000220
Basil Smotherman102.00002.0000000011000000
School Totals2252858.4831833.5451025.4001829.6211018281885162084

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Jon Octeus41.674.714.571.8573.912.28.032.55.80.09.413.514910016.4
Kendall Stephens39.604.625.750.3138.28.58.417.40.00.05.225.51311159.7
Vince Edwards39.590.563.500.3750.04.32.19.91.50.017.715.11091131.9
Rapheal Davis33.425.400.200.40014.610.112.45.43.60.014.510.8104106-0.3
Isaac Haas12.644.667.000.6670.013.96.80.00.09.920.521.197108-3.0
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
A.J. Hammons33.702.636.000.81819.540.429.80.00.010.831.934.5991000.6
Dakota Mathias23.509.417.667.3330.00.00.032.52.65.10.015.514410912.0
Bryson Scott30.00.00.053.60.00.0100.017.349117-23.3
P.J. Thompson10.00.00.00.00.00.0100.0100.00114-159.7
Basil Smotherman1.000.000.000.0000.0100.081.80.00.00.00.0100.0065-97.1
School Totals225.585.569.431.50035.766.750.964.310.513.218.4100.0110.5101.3

Penn State (12-6)

Penn State (12-6) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
D.J. Newbill421323.5651219.63214.2501011.9090334102137
Ross Travis3937.42937.4290012.5004812020247
Shep Garner3519.11103.00016.167221.000224400225
Brandon Taylor2938.37505.000331.00001.000134011139
Donovon Jack1723.66723.6670012.500112010355
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jordan Dickerson2400000000011012350
Geno Thorpe1913.3330013.333221.000000000245
Payton Banks14221.00000221.00000101100216
Devin Foster4111.000111.00000111.000000010003
Julian Moore200000000000000000
School Totals2252656.4641838.474818.4441721.81091827973172577

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
D.J. Newbill42.665.587.174.4780.011.55.835.51.40.06.738.914211815.9
Ross Travis39.444.429.000.28617.133.025.20.03.00.020.213.9931070.7
Shep Garner35.253.167.667.2229.59.29.420.80.00.016.818.680122-5.8
Brandon Taylor29.533.563.375.1255.716.611.30.02.04.710.617.81091134.4
Donovon Jack17.644.667.000.6679.89.59.60.03.50.043.622.175112-8.3
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Jordan Dickerson240.06.73.40.02.511.4100.06.80112-4.2
Geno Thorpe19.644.5001.000.6670.00.00.00.00.00.034.016.990124-7.8
Payton Banks141.5001.5001.000.00011.90.05.816.40.00.050.015.613712514.2
Devin Foster41.0421.000.0001.0000.00.00.00.014.80.00.019.72189237.4
Julian Moore20.00.00.00.00.00.00.01251.0
School Totals225.584.536.321.37533.364.349.134.69.29.120.7100.0101.3110.5