Northwestern vs. Michigan Box Score, January 17, 2015

Big Ten Conference Scores — Jan 17, 2015

OSU 67
IOWA 76  
MSU 59
UMD (14)  75  
NW 54
MICH 56  
RUTG 80
MINN 89  
PUR 84
PSU 77 OT

Line Score

Four Factors

Northwestern (10-8)

Northwestern (10-8) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Tre Demps3827.28613.33314.25012.500077100126
Bryant McIntosh3726.33326.3330000044800014
Alex Olah31912.750912.75000441.0005272113022
JerShon Cobb27512.41724.50038.375000660002313
Sanjay Lumpkin1102.0000002.00000011100220
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Scottie Lindsey2116.16703.00013.33300156000113
Vic Law1936.50034.75002.00000246001136
Gavin Skelly600000000000000010
Dave Sobolewski501.0000001.00000000000020
Jeremiah Kreisberg300000000000000110
Johnnie Vassar200000000011000000
School Totals2002252.4231732.531520.25056.833830381212111654

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Tre Demps38.381.357.571.2860.019.911.55.30.00.011.314.27999-1.9
Bryant McIntosh37.333.333.000.0000.011.76.843.60.00.00.09.91211025.1
Alex Olah31.799.750.000.33323.97.014.124.82.23.717.932.91389724.7
JerShon Cobb27.542.542.667.0000.024.013.90.00.00.014.331.693963.8
Sanjay Lumpkin11.000.0001.000.0000.09.85.716.50.00.050.022.214102-19.8
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Scottie Lindsey21.250.250.500.0007.125.717.90.00.00.014.320.35696-5.4
Vic Law19.500.500.333.00015.622.819.70.00.06.014.322.596923.2
Gavin Skelly60.00.00.00.00.00.00.0107-4.8
Dave Sobolewski5.000.0001.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.012.20106-21.3
Jeremiah Kreisberg30.00.00.00.00.00.0100.020.30106-30.0
Johnnie Vassar20.054.131.30.00.00.00.0833.1
School Totals200.492.471.385.11529.681.159.454.51.75.716.8100.091.594.9

Michigan (11-7)

Michigan (11-7) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Derrick Walton40411.36405.00046.667221.0000550300214
Caris LeVert38719.368515.33324.50023.6670667011118
Zak Irvin3716.16702.00014.25035.600224210106
Muhammad-Ali Abdur-Rahkman2647.57134.75013.33300145110129
Ricky Doyle1012.50012.5000000101000002
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Max Bielfeldt1926.33313.33313.33300202011015
Mark Donnal1102.00001.00001.00001.000101000040
Aubrey Dawkins1002.0000002.00000000000010
Kameron Chatman913.33313.3330000022000002
School Totals2002058.3451135.314923.391711.63671926106231156

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Derrick Walton40.589.545.545.1820.018.57.80.05.10.00.018.01198810.5
Caris LeVert38.443.421.211.1580.023.49.958.30.03.34.734.11019611.9
Zak Irvin37.366.250.667.8335.88.06.811.41.80.010.915.188990.0
Muhammad-Ali Abdur-Rahkman26.643.643.429.0004.222.812.011.12.60.012.518.7115927.2
Ricky Doyle10.500.500.000.00010.80.06.30.00.00.00.012.2118107-1.6
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Max Bielfeldt19.417.417.500.00011.40.06.60.03.66.60.019.299953.7
Mark Donnal11.000.000.500.5009.80.05.70.00.00.00.013.527106-23.4
Aubrey Dawkins10.000.0001.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.012.20107-17.2
Kameron Chatman9.333.333.000.0000.032.913.90.00.00.00.020.36894-4.4
School Totals200.443.422.397.19018.970.440.650.010.26.34.6100.094.991.5