Purdue vs. Illinois Box Score, January 21, 2015

Big Ten Conference Scores — Jan 21, 2015

PUR 57
ILL 66  
PSU 60
MSU 66  

Line Score

Four Factors

Purdue (11-8)

Purdue (11-8) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Rapheal Davis37613.46249.44424.500001562101314
Jon Octeus34711.63679.77802.00002.0002462201314
Vince Edwards33413.30839.33314.250221.0003256003411
Kendall Stephens1204.00002.00002.00000022100010
Isaac Haas712.50012.5000001.000112000122
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
A.J. Hammons3336.50036.5000024.500257004118
Dakota Mathias2828.25001.00027.28600022111236
P.J. Thompson813.333111.00002.00000000000102
Basil Smotherman700000000000000010
Bryson Scott100000000000000000
School Totals2002460.4001939.487521.23849.444921301245101857

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Rapheal Davis37.538.538.308.0003.216.49.712.31.60.07.120.51101036.9
Jon Octeus34.589.636.182.1826.914.310.514.93.50.07.820.511610010.3
Vince Edwards33.396.346.308.15410.77.39.038.00.00.017.827.7901122.6
Kendall Stephens12.000.000.500.0000.020.210.013.90.00.00.018.016104-12.9
Isaac Haas7.410.500.000.50016.817.317.10.00.00.029.126.665106-13.2
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
A.J. Hammons33.515.500.000.6677.118.412.70.00.09.711.414.41011014.7
Dakota Mathias28.375.375.875.0000.08.74.36.82.12.920.019.367105-0.7
P.J. Thompson8.333.333.667.0000.00.00.00.00.00.025.027.051116-12.2
Basil Smotherman70.00.00.00.00.00.00.0116-6.5
Bryson Scott10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0116-4.9
School Totals200.443.442.350.15026.563.644.850.06.010.013.5100.085.198.5

Illinois (13-7)

Illinois (13-7) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Malcolm Hill39512.41739.33323.667661.0001564001018
Kendrick Nunn36415.267310.30015.20056.8331672102114
Leron Black3269.66769.6670035.60067130202415
Nnanna Egwu28510.500510.50000111.0003470350411
Jaylon Tate2803.00003.00000661.000022610316
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ahmad Starks2319.11117.14302.00000011100102
Maverick Morgan1202.00002.0000000101010010
Austin Colbert100000000000000010
Mike La Tulip100000000000000000
School Totals2002160.3501850.360310.3002124.875122537138591266

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Malcolm Hill39.615.500.250.5003.115.19.225.80.00.06.420.21379812.9
Kendrick Nunn36.397.300.333.4003.419.611.613.41.70.010.227.490921.7
Leron Black32.670.667.000.55622.725.724.30.03.70.015.220.71248310.0
Nnanna Egwu28.527.500.000.10013.016.814.90.06.418.30.018.71256917.4
Jaylon Tate28.532.000.0002.0000.08.44.340.82.10.034.715.597952.6
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Ahmad Starks23.111.111.222.0000.05.12.69.00.00.010.021.931102-14.5
Maverick Morgan12.000.000.000.00010.10.05.00.05.00.00.08.43191-4.1
Austin Colbert10.00.00.00.00.00.00.091-23.4
Mike La Tulip10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0104-4.0
School Totals200.462.375.167.40036.473.555.261.911.912.811.3100.098.585.1