Wyoming vs. New Mexico Box Score, January 19, 2019

Mountain West Conference Scores — Jan 19, 2019

FRES 63
BSU 53  
WYO 53
UNM 83  
SJSU 56
UNLV 94  
CSU 72
USU 87  
AFA 52
NEV (10)  67  

Line Score

Four Factors

Wyoming (4-14)

Wyoming (4-14) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Trevon Taylor3613.33312.50001.00045.800066420536
Justin James35616.375612.50004.000000553212212
Hunter Thompson3525.40013.33312.50012.500123101226
A.J. Banks34410.40036.50014.25013.3330221215010
Trace Young24211.18204.00027.28626.333112121218
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Brandon Porter2238.37525.40013.33300101020157
Jordan Naughton1200000012.500033000121
Haize Fornstrom1111.00000111.00000000000013
KC Henry100000000000000000
School Totals2001954.3521332.406622.273918.5003192210104181653

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Trevon Taylor36.577.333.3331.6670.027.811.124.82.80.049.014.272107-5.9
Justin James35.375.375.250.0000.023.89.528.22.93.711.125.771105-3.2
Hunter Thompson35.510.500.400.4003.29.55.76.80.03.725.411.381114-7.4
A.J. Banks34.442.450.400.3000.09.83.98.23.03.830.624.059107-7.3
Trace Young24.293.273.636.5454.66.95.610.64.25.412.832.656104-5.7
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Brandon Porter22.438.438.375.0005.10.03.00.04.60.011.120.577106-6.0
Jordan Naughton12.5680.041.716.70.00.00.053.27.854111-13.7
Haize Fornstrom11.5001.5001.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.050.130011491.9
KC Henry10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0117-9.9
School Totals200.424.407.407.3338.379.236.752.612.512.922.5100.066.3103.8

New Mexico (9-9)

New Mexico (9-9) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Vance Jackson31412.33337.42915.20045.80019105004213
Anthony Mathis3039.33313.33326.333441.0000884205112
Dane Kuiper3049.44445.80004.000221.0000224402210
Carlton Bragg2479.77879.77800221.0001450230116
Makuach Maluach2148.50012.50036.500000444014411
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Keith McGee2357.71423.66734.750111.0000333002314
Tavian Percy1813.33312.50001.00023.667000000024
Vladimir Pinchuk1300000012.500134001111
Corey Manigault500000002.000101000000
Jordan Arroyo300000000101011010
Clay Patterson201.0000001.000221.000000000002
School Totals2002858.4831931.613927.3331823.783533382096181783

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Vance Jackson31.458.375.417.4175.432.321.528.20.00.022.027.39075-3.6
Anthony Mathis30.558.444.667.4440.029.617.822.23.30.031.724.48868-0.5
Dane Kuiper30.506.444.444.2220.07.44.423.56.70.016.818.4101634.9
Carlton Bragg24.810.778.000.2226.918.513.90.04.215.60.019.11625616.2
Makuach Maluach21.688.688.750.0000.021.212.737.40.06.033.326.595713.2
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Keith McGee23.941.929.571.1430.014.58.727.00.00.021.219.1139777.6
Tavian Percy18.463.333.3331.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.011.110179-6.6
Vladimir Pinchuk13.56812.825.620.50.00.09.653.26.78069-2.0
Corey Manigault5.00033.30.013.30.00.00.00.08.26580-10.2
Jordan Arroyo355.60.022.20.016.741.70.0226827.5
Clay Patterson2.532.0001.0002.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.043.712480-4.2
School Totals200.602.560.466.39720.891.763.371.411.318.820.9100.0103.866.3