Central Michigan vs. Eastern Michigan Box Score, January 9, 2018

Mid-American Conference Scores — Jan 9, 2018

BUFF 87
AKR 65  
NIU 57
BGSU 66  
CMU 74
EMU 79  
KENT 69
M-OH 80  
BALL 75
OHIO 68  
WMU 61
TOL 84  

Line Score

Four Factors

Central Michigan (12-4)

Central Michigan (12-4) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Shawn Roundtree35211.18204.00027.286441.0000222008210
David DiLeo3428.25001.00027.28645.8001454000310
Cecil Williams32712.583712.58300910.9004480200423
Josh Kozinski2204.0000004.00000101000000
Luke Meyer18111.000111.00000441.000022112146
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Kevin McKay28551.000441.000111.000441.0002461302215
Gavin Peppers1624.500111.00013.33300000300015
Matt Beachler1124.500111.00013.33300000110005
Corey Redman200000000000100000
Innocent Nwoko100000000000000000
Matty Smith100000000000000400
School Totals2002149.4291424.583725.2802527.926816241372151674

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Shawn Roundtree35.392.273.636.3640.08.54.412.20.00.038.531.357128-21.4
David DiLeo34.490.375.875.6254.717.411.325.20.00.00.015.81331250.9
Cecil Williams32.701.583.000.83320.018.519.20.03.70.00.027.01601169.5
Josh Kozinski22.000.0001.000.0007.30.03.50.00.00.00.09.621131-13.3
Luke Meyer181.0871.000.0004.0000.016.58.511.83.311.426.611.01651127.7
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Kevin McKay281.1091.100.200.80011.421.216.510.36.30.022.816.516610915.4
Gavin Peppers16.625.625.750.0000.00.00.046.90.00.00.013.21561313.8
Matt Beachler11.625.625.750.0000.00.00.026.55.40.00.019.214011911.2
Corey Redman20.00.00.095.20.00.00.023313117.5
Innocent Nwoko10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0131-4.5
Matty Smith10.00.00.00.00.00.0100.0100.00131-234.2
School Totals200.598.500.510.55132.059.346.261.910.35.119.8100.0108.8116.2

Eastern Michigan (10-6)

Eastern Michigan (10-6) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
James Thompson IV3689.88989.88900111.00066120012317
Paul Jackson3618.12506.00012.50000011600333
Elijah Minnie31916.56359.55647.57134.7503032222325
Jordan Nobles3038.375221.00016.16700011020007
Ty Groce2748.50036.50012.50067.8571782013515
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Tim Bond2557.71456.83301.000001233301210
Malik Ellison1212.500111.00001.00002.000000220012
Jalen King200000000000000120
Kevin McAdoo100000000000000110
School Totals2003158.5342439.615719.3681014.7141117281594132079

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
James Thompson IV36.900.889.000.11124.726.725.60.00.04.617.516.51541163.8
Paul Jackson36.188.188.250.0000.04.42.122.30.00.027.315.869125-15.0
Elijah Minnie31.704.688.438.25014.30.07.413.33.810.810.133.014311315.2
Jordan Nobles30.438.438.750.0000.05.32.60.03.90.00.013.8108115-1.9
Ty Groce27.677.563.250.8755.541.522.811.80.06.221.327.01221100.3
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Tim Bond25.714.714.143.0005.912.89.220.97.10.012.516.614310510.7
Malik Ellison12.347.500.5001.0000.00.00.024.19.80.00.012.41061037.0
Jalen King20.00.00.00.00.00.0100.025.90126-53.8
Kevin McAdoo10.00.00.00.00.00.0100.051.80126-85.6
School Totals200.611.595.328.24140.768.053.848.413.216.716.8100.0116.2108.8