Bowling Green State vs. Eastern Michigan Box Score, January 6, 2018

Mid-American Conference Scores — Jan 6, 2018

BGSU 75
EMU 71 OT
BUFF 83
BALL 63  
WMU 67
M-OH 62  
NIU 68
OHIO 78  
CMU 69
KENT 85  

Line Score

Four Factors

Bowling Green State (10-5)

Bowling Green State (10-5) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Antwon Lillard43812.66789.88903.00047.57148125202420
Rodrick Caldwell4109.00002.00007.00034.750044610033
Justin Turner3948.50025.40023.66756.8331232203215
Demajeo Wiggins36613.462613.4620035.600110111004315
Derek Koch1002.00002.0000000112001240
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Matt Fox31611.54501.000610.600000004000118
Daeqwon Plowden1325.40024.50001.00000101011134
Jeffrey Uju501.00001.0000000112100010
Nelly Cummings401.00001.0000000000000000
Joniya Gadson301.00001.0000001.000011100020
School Totals2252663.4131839.462824.3331523.652927362062122375

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Antwon Lillard43.663.667.250.58311.024.617.429.72.70.011.721.01309110.3
Rodrick Caldwell41.139.000.778.4440.012.96.125.31.40.00.013.96598-8.1
Justin Turner39.705.625.375.7503.06.84.810.83.00.022.018.5113963.8
Demajeo Wiggins36.493.462.000.3853.336.819.16.80.00.020.828.28094-6.0
Derek Koch10.000.000.000.00011.813.212.50.00.015.050.021.11691-27.7
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Matt Fox31.818.818.909.0000.00.00.033.60.00.00.018.815810517.4
Daeqwon Plowden13.400.400.200.0009.10.04.80.04.511.516.724.47287-5.9
Jeffrey Uju5.000.000.000.00023.726.525.034.60.00.00.010.69096-1.3
Nelly Cummings4.000.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.013.20105-17.0
Joniya Gadson3.000.000.0001.0000.044.120.857.70.00.00.025.43889-17.0
School Totals225.507.476.381.36523.779.450.076.97.96.714.1100.098.793.4

Eastern Michigan (9-6)

Eastern Michigan (9-6) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
James Thompson IV4536.50036.50000811.727113140122414
Paul Jackson42716.438411.36435.60046.6671345105221
Tim Bond40511.45525.40036.50034.7502132121516
Elijah Minnie40510.500331.00027.28634.7500772217415
Jordan Nobles2603.0000003.00000336200040
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Kevin McAdoo1927.28614.25013.33300011100105
Ty Groce1001.00001.0000000011000020
Malik Ellison301.0000001.00000000000000
School Totals2252255.4001330.433925.3601825.720729361255162171

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
James Thompson IV45.646.500.0001.8332.934.219.40.01.35.115.615.7116931.6
Paul Jackson42.563.531.313.3753.28.56.036.91.40.021.230.9991050.9
Tim Bond40.627.591.545.3646.63.04.713.71.55.87.318.91271026.7
Elijah Minnie40.638.600.700.4000.020.710.913.72.92.937.325.77995-1.7
Jordan Nobles26.000.0001.000.00015.313.714.415.70.00.00.06.383105-5.4
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Kevin McAdoo19.357.357.429.0000.06.23.313.70.00.012.523.170109-7.9
Ty Groce10.000.000.000.0000.011.86.30.00.00.00.05.50105-12.1
Malik Ellison3.000.0001.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.018.30111-20.6
School Totals225.531.482.455.45520.676.350.054.56.612.819.5100.093.498.7