Rider vs. Mississippi Box Score, November 30, 2021

Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference and Southeastern Conference Scores — Nov 30, 2021

SIEN 83
ARMY 67  
FDU 73
MANH 78  
RDER 51
MISS 75  
PRE 44
TENN (13)  86  
UNO 65
TAMU 85  
Rider
51
3-6
Ole Miss
75
5-2
November 30, 2021
The Pavilion at Ole Miss, Oxford, Mississippi
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Line Score

Four Factors

Rider (3-6)

Rider (3-6) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Dwight Murray Jr3538.37524.50014.25024.500156320119
Allen Powell3428.25014.25014.250221.000011500317
Dimencio Vaughn29412.333410.40002.00012.500358020119
Mervin James27418.222417.23501.000331.0002791102211
Ajiri Ogemuno-Johnson2549.44449.44400221.0002351002410
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Nehemiah Benson2215.20013.33302.00001.000213110102
Corey McKeithan1800000000000310030
Jaelen McGlone612.50012.5000012.500011000013
Jordan Smalls200000000000000000
R.J. Weise201.00001.0000000022000000
School Totals2001963.3021750.340213.1541116.6881025351470101351

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Dwight Murray Jr35.461.438.500.5002.513.37.822.03.20.09.315.4931032.1
Allen Powell34.394.313.500.2500.02.71.335.30.00.025.317.571118-6.9
Dimencio Vaughn29.349.333.167.1679.216.012.50.03.90.07.223.973100-1.1
Mervin James27.285.222.056.1676.624.115.211.32.10.09.439.56097-5.8
Ajiri Ogemuno-Johnson25.506.444.000.2227.111.29.112.70.00.016.823.789110-3.9
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Nehemiah Benson22.184.200.400.2008.14.26.210.62.60.015.514.648111-6.8
Corey McKeithan180.00.00.035.13.10.00.0211111-3.4
Jaelen McGlone6.521.500.0001.0000.015.57.60.00.00.00.024.0105107-0.4
Jordan Smalls20.00.00.00.00.00.00.0120-8.5
R.J. Weise2.000.000.000.0000.093.045.50.00.00.00.025.0054-16.4
School Totals200.361.317.206.25422.258.139.873.79.90.012.5100.071.8105.6

Mississippi (5-2)

Mississippi (5-2) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jarkel Joiner26616.37527.28649.444221.0002023103118
Austin Crowley26513.38558.62505.000000445101010
Nysier Brooks2512.50012.5000014.25051015203233
Robert Allen2137.42936.50001.00058.6252682112311
Luis Rodriguez1613.33312.50001.00001.000314010012
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jaemyn Brakefield2827.28602.00025.400221.000358000108
Matthew Murrell2348.50012.50036.50034.7500110201014
Tye Fagan2248.50046.66702.00012.5003710410119
Sammy Hunter301.0000001.00000000000000
Grant Slatten301.0000001.00000000000000
Eric Van Der Heijden300000000000001110
James White300000000000000110
John McBride100000000011000000
School Totals2002666.3941735.486931.2901423.6091835531675131175

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Jarkel Joiner26.533.500.563.1257.20.03.527.52.20.015.134.3110828.6
Austin Crowley26.385.385.385.0000.013.77.042.02.20.07.124.2102752.1
Nysier Brooks25.399.500.0002.00018.635.627.313.10.09.634.710.388612.6
Robert Allen21.523.429.1431.1438.925.417.318.82.73.816.026.8107646.0
Luis Rodriguez16.291.333.333.33317.45.611.40.03.50.00.09.69876-0.7
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Jaemyn Brakefield28.508.429.714.28610.015.913.00.00.00.011.314.2116790.4
Matthew Murrell23.717.688.750.5000.03.92.00.04.90.09.321.01377513.8
Tye Fagan22.507.500.250.25012.728.320.738.82.60.010.120.21236611.4
Sammy Hunter3.000.0001.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.015.0087-18.3
Grant Slatten3.000.0001.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.015.0087-19.1
Eric Van Der Heijden30.00.00.00.00.026.7100.015.0067-11.6
James White30.00.00.00.00.00.0100.015.0085-29.8
John McBride10.088.945.50.00.00.00.0401.6
School Totals200.487.462.470.34841.977.860.261.59.910.014.6100.0105.671.8