San Diego State vs. New Mexico Box Score, January 29, 2020

Mountain West Conference Scores — Jan 29, 2020

SJSU 71
BSU 99  
NEV 91
CSU 92  
SDSU (4)  85
UNM 57  

Line Score

Four Factors

San Diego State (22-0)

San Diego State (22-0) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jordan Schakel2949.44412.50037.429002792211211
KJ Feagin2769.6670069.667000334003318
Matt Mitchell2648.50024.50024.50023.6672025110112
Malachi Flynn2546.66734.75012.500331.0000446100212
Yanni Wetzell2256.83356.8330012.5001452144311
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Adam Seiko2036.500111.00025.40000134210108
Trey Pulliam1824.500111.00013.33300033210325
Joel Mensah1200000000000001210
Keshad Johnson1135.600331.00002.00002.000202020026
Nolan Narain6111.000111.0000000011000212
Caleb Giordano401.0000001.00000000000000
School Totals2003255.5821722.7731533.455610.600825332397161785

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Jordan Schakel29.611.611.778.00012.025.420.410.44.13.310.018.31337710.0
KJ Feagin271.0001.0001.000.0000.011.77.325.60.00.025.023.61429613.7
Matt Mitchell26.644.625.500.37513.40.05.029.82.33.70.019.01689715.0
Malachi Flynn25.820.750.333.5000.016.810.537.52.40.00.015.51978814.2
Yanni Wetzell22.799.833.000.3337.919.114.915.92.717.336.826.2101788.6
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Adam Seiko20.667.667.833.0008.715.813.115.42.90.014.318.6134888.8
Trey Pulliam18.625.625.750.0000.017.510.916.13.30.042.920.68385-3.3
Joel Mensah120.00.00.00.00.07.9100.08.80100-9.2
Keshad Johnson11.510.600.400.40031.60.011.90.010.70.00.028.4117791.4
Nolan Narain61.0001.000.000.0000.017.510.90.00.00.066.726.54192-16.5
Caleb Giordano4.000.0001.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.013.30104-18.4
School Totals200.711.718.600.18234.865.854.171.913.216.721.2100.0125.083.8

New Mexico (16-7)

New Mexico (16-7) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Makuach Maluach30313.23127.28616.16700123030027
Keith McGee2848.50023.66725.400000221101010
Vante Hendrix2838.37535.60003.00012.500112010337
Zane Martin26312.25029.22213.33312.500055320118
Corey Manigault2249.44447.57102.00045.8001341203112
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jordan Arroyo2114.25014.25000221.000617100014
Tavian Percy1902.00001.00001.00012.500011000001
Emmanuel Kuac1335.600331.00002.00000303101036
Kurt Wegscheider713.33313.3330000101100102
Clay Patterson601.0000001.00000000110100
School Totals2002265.3381842.429423.174913.6921315289101101157

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Makuach Maluach30.269.269.462.0003.511.66.60.05.90.00.021.570123-3.9
Keith McGee28.625.625.625.0000.012.44.78.82.10.011.115.91211323.9
Vante Hendrix28.394.375.375.2503.86.24.70.02.10.025.321.066133-11.6
Zane Martin26.311.292.250.1670.033.412.626.54.50.07.226.5781210.3
Corey Manigault22.536.444.222.5564.823.711.912.35.40.021.132.0951214.1
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Jordan Arroyo21.410.250.000.50030.18.321.99.50.00.00.011.51301380.1
Tavian Percy19.174.000.5001.0000.09.23.50.00.00.00.07.546138-11.0
Emmanuel Kuac13.600.600.400.00024.30.015.124.10.014.00.019.11431339.1
Kurt Wegscheider7.333.333.000.00015.00.09.435.10.00.025.028.371140-6.5
Clay Patterson6.000.0001.000.0000.00.00.030.39.80.050.016.521116-5.6
School Totals200.400.369.354.20034.265.245.940.914.74.512.4100.083.8125.0