Missouri-Kansas City vs. Drake Box Score, November 13, 2019

Missouri Valley Conference and Western Athletic Conference Scores — Nov 13, 2019

MOKC 58
DRKE 76  
INST 62
LOU (4)  91  
CSUB 55
UNI 67  
GCU 61
SDSU 86  

Line Score

Four Factors

Missouri-Kansas City (1-2)

Missouri-Kansas City (1-2) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jordan Giles35715.467713.53802.00012.5002463002215
Brandon McKissic3138.37515.20023.667221.0000111302310
Jahshire Hardnett2713.333111.00002.000331.000011310235
Javan White24515.333514.35701.00012.5000331513211
Marvin Nesbitt Jr.1626.33325.40001.000111.000022110025
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Maks Klanjscek1613.33301.00012.50000000000003
Franck Kamgain14221.000111.000111.00012.500000000116
Zion Williams1401.00001.0000000101100100
Rob Whitfield1313.3330013.33300000000013
Josiah Allick1001.0000001.00000033001040
School Totals2002257.3861741.415516.313912.7503141710102111858

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Jordan Giles35.472.467.133.1337.425.414.024.50.00.011.227.993121-2.1
Brandon McKissic31.563.500.375.2500.07.22.67.15.60.018.419.292110-0.2
Jahshire Hardnett27.579.333.6671.0000.08.23.021.72.20.031.612.894118-5.4
Javan White24.346.333.067.1330.027.810.212.212.14.915.942.95989-1.4
Marvin Nesbitt Jr.16.388.333.167.1670.027.810.214.73.60.00.022.084112-2.4
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Maks Klanjscek16.500.500.667.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.010.296124-5.0
Franck Kamgain141.0421.250.5001.0000.00.00.00.00.00.025.815.11341230.4
Zion Williams14.000.000.000.0009.20.05.813.00.00.050.07.847124-10.9
Rob Whitfield13.500.5001.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.012.696123-6.3
Josiah Allick10.000.0001.000.0000.066.724.50.00.011.80.05.50108-13.8
School Totals200.463.430.281.2119.777.834.745.514.55.915.0100.084.1110.1

Drake (2-1)

Drake (2-1) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Anthony Murphy3347.57124.50023.667111.0002462032211
Garrett Sturtz3157.71457.7140012.5000771004011
Roman Penn3038.37536.50002.00034.750178810319
Liam Robbins28810.800810.8000079.7780440151323
D.J. Wilkins2624.50012.50012.500221.000022100017
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jonah Jackson1812.5000012.50000101010013
Noah Thomas15221.000111.000111.00000022100515
Antonio Pilipovic1323.66712.500111.00000011210025
Joseph Yesufu602.00002.00000221.000011210112
School Totals2002745.6002134.618611.5451620.800428321758161276

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Anthony Murphy33.739.714.429.14313.515.614.810.90.08.921.216.4126855.8
Garrett Sturtz31.698.714.000.2860.029.118.46.30.00.033.722.08792-5.2
Roman Penn30.461.375.250.5007.430.121.846.41.90.023.524.410888-1.0
Liam Robbins28.824.800.000.9000.018.411.70.02.117.46.730.61537113.5
D.J. Wilkins26.717.625.500.5000.09.96.36.40.00.00.010.8155950.3
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Jonah Jackson18.750.7501.000.00012.30.04.50.03.20.00.06.4160893.7
Noah Thomas151.2501.250.500.0000.017.210.912.30.00.071.426.75494-11.2
Antonio Pilipovic13.833.833.333.0000.09.96.329.54.50.00.013.21778512.6
Joseph Yesufu6.347.000.0001.0000.021.513.649.49.70.025.837.18672-3.6
School Totals200.697.667.244.44422.290.365.363.07.219.522.9100.0110.184.1