Florida Gulf Coast vs. Jacksonville Box Score, March 1, 2019

Atlantic Sun Conference Scores — Mar 1, 2019

FGCU 77
JAC 74  
STET 82
KENN 83  
LIB 57
NJIT 51  
LIPS 87
NOAL 75  

Line Score

Four Factors

Florida Gulf Coast (14-17)

Florida Gulf Coast (14-17) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Schadrac Casimir3549.44414.25035.600001236101011
Dinero Mercurius2937.42902.00035.60034.7500114101112
Zach Scott2829.22206.00023.667221.000246110008
Brian Thomas2028.25028.2500012.500448004005
Troy Baxter Jr.1837.42901.00036.50012.5000220101210
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Caleb Catto2046.66734.75012.50000123210439
Brady Ernst1845.80045.8000000235100118
RaySean Scott Jr.1634.75012.500221.00001.000156200238
Christian Carlyle1635.60035.6000000022300246
School Totals2002860.4671437.3781423.609711.6361125361954121477

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Schadrac Casimir35.611.611.556.0003.77.95.729.31.70.010.014.91441162.5
Dinero Mercurius29.685.643.714.5710.04.82.323.12.10.010.217.51461153.1
Zach Scott28.405.333.333.2229.219.714.35.72.10.00.018.4115114-4.4
Brian Thomas20.282.250.000.25025.827.626.70.00.025.00.023.19297-7.1
Troy Baxter Jr.18.635.643.857.2860.015.37.40.03.30.011.325.7111111-0.8
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Caleb Catto20.750.750.333.0006.513.810.020.03.00.040.026.091111-5.7
Brady Ernst18.800.800.000.00014.323.018.511.60.00.016.717.41401170.8
RaySean Scott Jr.16.9011.000.500.2508.143.125.024.40.00.031.121.01191145.2
Christian Carlyle16.600.600.000.0000.017.28.336.60.00.028.622.8104117-10.2
School Totals200.590.583.383.18335.586.260.067.97.512.515.6100.0114.9110.4

Jacksonville (12-19)

Jacksonville (12-19) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
JD Notae341019.526551.000514.35745.8001455313029
DeAnthony McCallum3038.375331.00005.00001.000033321036
Aamahne Santos2936.50002.00034.75000022300109
Dave Bell2558.62558.6250012.5000222031011
Jace Hogan1204.00004.0000000033100210
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jalyn Hinton2556.83356.8330013.3333141120211
Tanner Rubio15111.00000111.00000011200113
Bryce Workman1513.33313.33300111.000033000013
Derrick Flowers1313.333111.00002.00000011010012
Corey Romich200000000000000020
School Totals2002958.5002032.625926.346712.58342024177781174

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
JD Notae34.684.658.737.2634.115.29.834.15.33.212.439.912311016.2
DeAnthony McCallum30.355.375.625.1250.012.96.716.04.03.60.015.889113-6.9
Aamahne Santos29.750.750.667.0000.08.94.616.60.00.014.313.5130128-2.6
Dave Bell25.619.625.000.2500.010.35.315.20.013.010.122.21141200.7
Jace Hogan12.000.000.000.0000.032.316.711.50.00.033.328.112116-33.8
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Jalyn Hinton25.751.833.000.50016.65.210.77.62.48.60.016.41611184.3
Tanner Rubio151.5001.5001.000.0000.08.64.420.30.00.050.07.5141127-4.2
Bryce Workman15.436.333.000.3330.025.813.30.00.00.00.012.990120-12.8
Derrick Flowers13.333.333.667.0000.09.95.10.04.60.00.013.066115-11.6
Corey Romich20.00.00.00.00.00.00.0124-33.7
School Totals200.581.578.448.20713.864.540.058.610.418.911.2100.0110.4114.9