Brigham Young vs. Mississippi State Box Score, December 29, 2018

Southeastern Conference and West Coast Conference Scores — Dec 29, 2018

BYU 81
MSST (19)  103  
TNTC 53
TENN (3)  96  
TNST 76
VAN 95  
UK (16)  71
LOU 58  
FGCU 57
MISS 87  
MORE 61
MIZZ 75  
SC 79
WSU 71  
TXSO 88
TAMU 73  
BUT 43
FLA 77  
UNFL 49
AUB (12)  95  
SJSU 45
STMCA 75  
PORT 64
CASTF 79  
SF 71
CASB 73  
UCI 75
PAC 84 OT
GCU 58
USD 61  

Line Score

Four Factors

Brigham Young (8-7)

Brigham Young (8-7) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Yoeli Childs301118.6111014.71414.250221.0001121016225
TJ Haws28415.267310.30015.200551.0000663314214
Jahshire Hardnett2827.28627.2860046.667022210038
Connor Harding1825.40012.50013.33323.667044200107
Zac Seljaas1535.600221.00013.333661.0003252302113
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
McKay Cannon2002.0000002.00000011310110
Luke Worthington1923.66723.66700441.000426120058
Gavin Baxter1612.50012.5000001.000011001232
Rylan Bergersen13111.00000111.00012.500022000114
Nick Emery1302.0000002.00000000000250
School Totals2002660.4332140.525520.2502429.8288212914103192381

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Yoeli Childs30.662.639.222.1113.94.44.211.80.02.724.136.2971270.2
TJ Haws28.407.300.333.3330.028.613.421.14.92.918.933.077111-0.7
Jahshire Hardnett28.415.286.000.8570.09.54.512.31.60.00.015.0101124-2.8
Connor Harding18.554.500.600.6000.029.613.920.60.00.013.717.71081242.9
Zac Seljaas15.851.700.6001.20023.517.820.829.69.10.020.728.014810626.1
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
McKay Cannon20.000.0001.000.0000.06.73.123.12.30.033.36.548123-2.9
Luke Worthington19.840.667.0001.33324.814.019.79.74.80.00.010.919011610.9
Gavin Baxter16.410.500.000.5000.08.33.90.00.05.145.012.140125-10.2
Rylan Bergersen131.0641.5001.0002.0000.020.59.60.00.00.034.79.71081251.0
Nick Emery13.000.0001.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.050.013.40129-23.2
School Totals200.549.475.333.48323.570.045.353.811.46.120.7100.092.0117.0

Mississippi State (12-1)

Mississippi State (12-1) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Quinndary Weatherspoon33913.692711.636221.000771.0002353010227
Lamar Peters3003.0000003.00000022630530
Aric Holman241118.611812.66736.500331.0003583112228
Nick Weatherspoon2458.62556.83302.000111.0000112201211
Abdul Ado2025.40025.4000034.750123204447
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Tyson Carter24611.54546.66725.400221.0000551402116
Reggie Perry20410.40048.50002.000331.0003581003311
KeyShawn Feazell800000000022001130
Robert Woodard500000000000000000
T.J. Gray312.500111.00001.00000000000002
E.J. Datcher300000012.500011000121
Mitchell Storm300000000000000000
Tate Clayton300000000000000000
School Totals2003870.5433149.633721.3332022.90992635181071922103

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Quinndary Weatherspoon33.840.769.154.5388.110.79.513.40.03.00.019.818310317.1
Lamar Peters30.000.0001.000.0000.07.84.221.14.60.062.510.84395-4.5
Aric Holman24.725.694.333.16716.724.520.825.41.94.29.436.01439420.4
Nick Weatherspoon24.652.625.250.1250.04.92.611.23.80.010.615.9127976.8
Abdul Ado20.518.400.000.8006.711.89.411.80.020.037.221.881930.5
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Tyson Carter24.673.636.455.1820.024.513.06.07.60.014.423.41208313.8
Reggie Perry20.486.400.200.30020.029.425.06.70.00.020.929.096100-6.2
KeyShawn Feazell80.029.415.60.00.012.5100.05.1092-3.1
Robert Woodard50.00.00.00.00.00.00.01081.1
T.J. Gray3.500.500.500.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.027.0106108-3.4
E.J. Datcher3.5680.039.220.80.00.00.053.225.45396-22.0
Mitchell Storm30.00.00.00.00.00.00.01081.9
Tate Clayton30.00.00.00.00.00.00.0108-0.3
School Totals200.640.593.300.31430.076.554.747.411.417.519.3100.0117.092.0