Chicago State vs. Bradley Box Score, November 24, 2018

Missouri Valley Conference and Western Athletic Conference Scores — Nov 24, 2018

EVAN 72
BALL 82  
CHSU 70
BRAD 86  
CABP 84
HOW 86  
WKU 54
INST 63  
VALP 76
WVU 88  
LNDW 62
ILST 79  
AVIL 58
MOKC 94  
FAIR 80
STTL 83  
UND 68
UVSU 74  
MOST 66
MURR 77  

Line Score

Four Factors

Chicago State (0-8)

Chicago State (0-8) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Christian Jacob38711.636711.6360079.7783251113421
Anthony Harris3829.22205.00024.50010101.0000665114316
Rob Shaw37411.36428.25023.66712.5000227102111
Travon Bell2837.42902.00035.60000022120229
Patrick Szpir1012.50012.5000000000000022
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ken Odiase1625.40025.4000035.600134001027
Noah Bigirumwami1603.00003.00000221.000123000112
Eugene Witherspoon13000000221.000123010042
Michael Johnson400000000000100000
School Totals2001948.3961236.333712.5832530.833619251563121970

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Christian Jacob38.702.636.000.81811.77.39.49.01.62.816.725.8122135-3.5
Anthony Harris38.597.333.4441.1110.021.811.331.21.62.823.025.0108129-3.3
Rob Shaw37.463.455.273.1820.07.53.951.61.60.014.420.5100136-7.0
Travon Bell28.643.643.714.0000.09.95.19.74.20.022.217.690129-3.9
Patrick Szpir10.500.500.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.010.997142-15.2
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Ken Odiase16.486.400.0001.0009.325.917.90.00.06.80.024.6109130-8.8
Noah Bigirumwami16.258.000.000.6679.317.213.40.00.00.020.516.759136-19.3
Eugene Witherspoon131.13611.421.216.50.04.60.00.03.7244124-5.2
Michael Johnson40.00.00.052.60.00.00.0237142-1.2
School Totals200.562.469.250.62522.265.544.678.99.08.116.4100.0104.5128.4

Bradley (6-1)

Bradley (6-1) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Darrell Brown25410.40002.00048.500441.0000114002216
Elijah Childs2359.55659.55600221.00038113300312
Nate Kennell2148.500221.00026.333001233200110
Dwayne Lautier-Ogunleye2134.750331.00001.00000145301036
Koch Bar2035.60035.6000000101000126
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ja'Shon Henry2125.40025.4000056.833123112129
Jayden Hodgson2014.25001.00013.333441.000000320117
Luuk van Bree1456.83334.750221.000221.0001121011214
Antoine Pittman1413.33312.50001.00000202000122
Armon Brummett1214.25013.33301.00000033010232
Luqman Lundy700000000000400020
Peter Hanley2111.000111.0000000000000002
School Totals2003059.5082137.568922.4091718.944102131229492386

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Darrell Brown25.680.600.800.4000.05.92.927.10.00.014.529.0131119-1.9
Elijah Childs23.607.556.000.22218.051.534.224.57.70.00.022.6153879.6
Nate Kennell21.625.625.750.0006.614.110.225.55.70.00.020.11491037.8
Dwayne Lautier-Ogunleye21.750.750.250.0006.628.217.023.50.05.30.010.01761091.5
Koch Bar20.600.600.000.0006.90.03.60.00.00.016.715.8104120-14.4
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Ja'Shon Henry21.589.400.0001.2006.614.110.27.32.810.611.621.7125103-1.7
Jayden Hodgson20.608.375.7501.0000.00.00.021.45.90.014.817.81331071.2
Luuk van Bree141.0171.000.333.3339.910.610.218.20.07.912.729.716711217.7
Antoine Pittman14.333.333.333.00019.70.010.20.00.00.025.015.183120-18.9
Armon Brummett12.250.250.250.0000.037.017.90.04.90.033.326.33598-28.0
Luqman Lundy70.00.00.076.20.00.00.02301202.7
Peter Hanley21.0001.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.026.320012111.9
School Totals200.637.585.373.30534.577.855.473.313.411.111.9100.0128.4104.5