Saint Mary's (CA) vs. Utah State Box Score, November 19, 2018

Mountain West Conference and West Coast Conference Scores — Nov 19, 2018

DUKE (1)  90
SDSU 64  
CSU 73
LA 91  
HP 69
AFA 62  
BSU 82
CREIG 94  
STMCA 63
USU 80  
WYO 76
BC 88  
CABP 55
NEV (6)  90  
LWCL 57
PORT 77  
GONZ (3)  84
ILL 78  

Line Score

Four Factors

Saint Mary's (CA) (3-1)

Saint Mary's (CA) (3-1) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jordan Ford34415.26739.33316.167551.0000332002414
Elijah Thomas2836.50024.50012.50013.333213010228
Tanner Krebs2827.28613.33314.25000033001115
Malik Fitts27310.30025.40015.200771.0002571201114
Jordan Hunter1426.33326.3330046.667314010138
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Dan Fotu2246.66723.66723.667111.0002131000011
Tommy Kuhse1805.00003.00002.000221.000011110012
Matthias Tass1302.00002.0000012.500123120131
Jock Perry1304.00003.00001.00000123201210
Alex Mudronja200000000000000100
Quinn Clinton101.0000001.00000101000000
School Totals2001862.2901238.316624.2502126.808121931872111663

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Jordan Ford34.407.300.400.3330.012.65.017.70.00.010.426.886120-4.0
Elijah Thomas28.546.583.333.5006.65.16.00.02.00.021.515.8911170.6
Tanner Krebs28.357.357.571.0000.015.36.00.00.03.412.513.568117-3.1
Malik Fitts27.535.350.500.7006.926.514.610.94.10.07.124.711710611.6
Jordan Hunter14.463.333.0001.00019.910.216.10.03.90.010.432.61001111.5
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Dan Fotu22.854.833.500.1678.56.57.716.90.00.00.013.918012115.9
Tommy Kuhse18.170.000.400.4000.07.93.112.33.00.00.015.551114-5.9
Matthias Tass13.174.000.0001.0007.222.013.017.18.40.025.814.14997-0.9
Jock Perry13.000.000.250.0007.222.013.034.20.07.333.321.923113-10.2
Alex Mudronja20.00.00.00.00.00.0100.023.70123-31.4
Quinn Clinton1.000.0001.000.00093.00.056.30.00.00.00.047.448123-8.0
School Totals200.424.339.387.41927.967.943.744.49.64.813.0100.086.3109.6

Utah State (5-0)

Utah State (5-0) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Sam Merrill33714.50047.57137.42967.8571348002323
Neemias Queta29913.692913.69200661.0003692053324
Brock Miller2735.60012.50023.66700011100118
Quinn Taylor15111.000111.0000012.500459401153
Crew Ainge1223.667221.00001.00000022100104
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Dwayne Brown Jr.2337.42934.75003.00000134030216
John Knight III2029.22229.22200111.000044020215
Diogo Brito1713.33301.00012.50000055001113
Abel Porter1001.00001.0000000011000120
Tauriawn Knight712.500111.00001.000221.000000100014
Ben Fakira701.00001.0000000011001040
School Totals2002959.4922342.548617.3531618.889931401758142280

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Sam Merrill33.673.607.500.5004.38.56.847.30.00.010.528.61429915.2
Neemias Queta29.767.692.000.46214.819.217.516.60.018.116.131.81378419.0
Brock Miller27.800.800.600.0000.03.42.16.00.00.016.711.01311025.6
Quinn Taylor15.7981.000.0002.00038.131.033.840.50.07.034.79.51548016.3
Crew Ainge12.667.667.333.0000.015.59.414.90.00.025.016.5104943.4
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Dwayne Brown Jr.23.429.429.429.0006.212.19.80.07.20.022.219.374801.7
John Knight III20.265.222.000.1110.018.611.30.05.50.017.528.35079-9.4
Diogo Brito17.500.500.667.0000.027.416.60.00.06.225.011.676841.5
Abel Porter10.000.000.000.0000.09.35.60.00.00.050.09.9098-15.1
Tauriawn Knight7.694.500.5001.0000.00.00.024.50.00.00.020.31641049.4
Ben Fakira7.000.000.000.0000.013.38.00.00.015.00.07.1088-10.8
School Totals200.592.542.288.30532.172.156.358.66.821.117.3100.0109.686.3