Florida International vs. Old Dominion Box Score, March 3, 2018

Conference USA Scores — Mar 3, 2018

LT 64
USM 72  
UTEP 68
UNT 66  
FAU 78
CHAR 85  
MRSH 76
MTSU (24)  67  
FIU 53
ODU 79  
WKU 73
ALBIR 101  
UTSA 79
RICE 60  

Line Score

Four Factors

Florida International (14-17)

Florida International (14-17) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Eric Lockett35715.467714.50001.000111.0003140103315
Brian Beard Jr.33114.07119.11105.000771.000044610209
Michael Douglas30110.10002.00018.125221.000202000225
Josh Stamps29412.33336.50016.167441.0000220002313
Jay Harvey1912.50012.5000002.000437010052
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Osasumwen Osaghae1823.66723.6670034.750437020117
Isaiah Banks1513.33313.3330001.000123020322
Cordell Veira700000000011000000
Kasper Christiansen702.0000002.00000011000010
Hassan Hussein400000000000000010
Elhadji Dieng300000000000000110
School Totals2001761.2791539.385222.0911721.810141731670141953

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Eric Lockett35.486.467.067.0678.04.46.60.01.60.016.325.091118-0.1
Brian Beard Jr.33.263.071.357.5000.018.67.046.11.70.010.527.570115-1.9
Michael Douglas30.230.150.800.2006.20.03.90.00.00.015.520.452123-11.2
Josh Stamps29.472.375.500.3330.010.64.00.00.00.012.725.894121-2.6
Jay Harvey19.347.500.0001.00019.624.321.40.03.00.00.07.2100109-2.1
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Osasumwen Osaghae18.735.667.0001.33320.725.622.50.06.30.017.415.213510311.6
Isaiah Banks15.291.333.000.3336.220.511.60.07.60.046.620.435101-8.3
Cordell Veira70.022.08.30.00.00.00.0118-5.8
Kasper Christiansen7.000.0001.000.0000.022.08.30.00.00.00.013.60118-15.9
Hassan Hussein40.00.00.00.00.00.00.0122-11.0
Elhadji Dieng30.00.00.00.00.00.0100.015.80122-29.8
School Totals200.373.295.361.34432.665.444.935.310.00.016.6100.075.7112.9

Old Dominion (24-6)

Old Dominion (24-6) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Brandan Stith3436.50035.60001.000003811003336
Randy Haynes29212.16715.20017.14300011310115
Stephen Vassor1201.00001.0000000123000330
Keith Pinckney1023.66712.500111.00001.000000100215
Greg McClinton3111.000111.0000001.000112000102
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ahmad Caver33910.900551.00045.80001.0000228403022
Trey Porter26710.70069.667111.00035.600310132310218
B.J. Stith2349.44435.60014.250111.0000444100310
Xavier Green19221.000221.00000221.000000110326
Marquis Godwin4111.00000111.000221.000011000015
Aaron Carver400000000101000140
Michael Hueitt Jr200000000000000000
Alfis Pilavios100000000000000000
School Totals2003155.5642235.629920.450813.6159293819104172079

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Brandan Stith34.500.500.167.00013.621.918.80.00.09.033.313.68175-2.8
Randy Haynes29.208.208.583.0000.03.22.014.72.00.07.723.16788-11.6
Stephen Vassor12.000.000.000.00012.815.514.50.00.00.075.017.21683-21.5
Keith Pinckney10.727.833.333.3330.00.00.017.40.00.036.828.08795-3.9
Greg McClinton3.6941.000.0001.00051.331.038.60.00.00.041.041.97372-4.8
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Ahmad Caver331.0541.100.500.1000.05.63.548.36.90.022.321.01627627.3
Trey Porter26.738.750.100.50017.835.829.015.26.63.90.024.11635223.4
B.J. Stith23.530.500.444.1110.016.210.128.92.50.00.021.1138777.4
Xavier Green191.0421.000.0001.0000.00.00.07.93.00.051.015.99588-0.1
Marquis Godwin41.3301.5001.0002.0000.023.314.50.00.00.00.024.22657736.0
Aaron Carver438.50.014.50.00.00.0100.012.94993-31.2
Michael Hueitt Jr20.00.00.00.00.00.00.095-2.9
Alfis Pilavios10.00.00.00.00.00.00.095-2.6
School Totals200.646.645.364.23634.667.455.161.314.310.321.9100.0112.975.7