Purdue-Fort Wayne vs. Oral Roberts Box Score, January 4, 2018

Summit League Scores — Jan 4, 2018

IPFW 60
ORAL 76  

Line Score

Four Factors

Purdue-Fort Wayne (11-7)

Purdue-Fort Wayne (11-7) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
John Konchar36616.375611.54505.00078.8751893301119
Kason Harrell3628.2500028.25000022111016
Bryson Scott32822.364819.42103.00046.6670223003020
Jax Levitch3115.200111.00004.00002.000145310022
Xzavier Taylor2349.44449.4440000527202338
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Matt Weir1202.00001.00001.00000000200030
Jordon King1024.50012.50012.50000000000215
Dylan Carl900000002.000112000000
Cameron Benford802.00002.0000000426000010
Jarius Stevens200000000000000000
Chris Rollins100000000000000000
School Totals2002368.3382045.444323.1301118.611122133145391260

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
John Konchar36.487.375.313.5002.627.813.320.44.50.04.926.8107948.0
Kason Harrell36.375.3751.000.0000.06.93.05.31.52.50.010.587107-4.0
Bryson Scott32.406.364.136.2730.07.83.328.80.00.010.940.781111-2.8
Jax Levitch31.170.200.800.4003.016.18.617.81.70.00.08.963104-5.8
Xzavier Taylor23.444.444.000.00020.210.916.221.70.07.725.024.683106-3.5
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Matt Weir12.000.000.500.0000.00.00.029.00.00.00.07.942113-16.2
Jordon King10.625.625.500.0000.00.00.00.00.00.033.328.370114-9.1
Dylan Carl9.00010.313.911.90.00.00.00.04.641109-10.4
Cameron Benford8.000.000.000.00046.531.340.00.00.00.00.011.875103-12.0
Jarius Stevens20.00.00.00.00.00.00.0114-9.8
Chris Rollins10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0114-11.9
School Totals200.392.360.338.26527.965.644.060.96.76.710.6100.080.0101.3

Oral Roberts (6-11)

Oral Roberts (6-11) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
R.J. Fuqua37210.20017.14313.33300011310125
Emmanuel Nzekwesi34715.467713.53802.00000410146113214
Sam Kearns33714.500221.000512.41723.6670114103421
Javan White2268.75068.7500013.33357123101313
Chris Miller1400000000022001020
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jontray Harris2837.42924.50013.33300134300317
Albert Owens25610.600610.60000441.0001781044416
Spencer Sutton501.00001.0000000000000110
Kellen Manek101.0000001.00000000000000
Emir Ahmedic100000000000000000
School Totals2003166.4702445.533721.333710.7001131422046161976

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
R.J. Fuqua37.250.250.300.0000.02.51.411.21.40.09.113.87091-8.0
Emmanuel Nzekwesi34.467.467.133.00014.727.422.031.01.62.616.724.5104766.0
Sam Kearns33.685.679.857.2140.02.81.621.51.60.016.425.7121906.8
Javan White22.697.750.000.37528.429.629.127.12.40.09.721.71427415.0
Chris Miller140.013.37.60.00.06.30.085-4.6
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Jontray Harris28.500.500.429.0004.510.07.616.00.00.030.016.58690-3.3
Albert Owens25.680.600.000.4005.026.017.17.50.014.225.429.2104735.5
Spencer Sutton5.000.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.050.018.5095-28.0
Kellen Manek1.000.0001.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.046.3096-44.7
Emir Ahmedic10.00.00.00.00.00.00.096-3.9
School Totals200.537.523.318.15234.472.156.064.55.313.318.5100.0101.380.0