Illinois vs. Minnesota Box Score, January 3, 2018

Big Ten Conference Scores — Jan 3, 2018

RUTG 51
PUR (13)  82  
ILL 67
MINN 77  

Line Score

Four Factors

Illinois (10-6)

Illinois (10-6) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Michael Finke29211.18228.25003.00012.500404220025
Leron Black23615.400512.41713.333111.0003140000414
Mark Alstork2324.50001.00023.667221.000022310248
Mark Smith2025.40024.50001.00000112200134
Te'Jon Lucas1113.33312.50001.00000112000012
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Da'Monte Williams2814.25013.33301.000441.000268340336
Trent Frazier2548.50012.50036.50013.3330336101412
Aaron Jordan18210.20014.25016.16700314000115
Greg Eboigbodin1545.80045.8000012.500123000219
Kipper Nichols717.14313.33304.00000112001012
Matic Vesel100000000000000000
School Totals2002572.3471844.409728.2501014.7141618341681102467

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Michael Finke29.210.182.273.18212.00.07.112.43.80.00.018.674112-2.5
Leron Black23.453.433.200.06711.35.48.90.00.00.00.030.51071172.1
Mark Alstork23.820.750.750.5000.010.94.524.22.40.029.113.61231096.9
Mark Smith20.400.400.200.0004.36.35.119.00.00.016.713.688117-4.9
Te'Jon Lucas11.333.333.333.0007.911.49.30.00.00.00.012.489115-6.0
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Da'Monte Williams28.521.250.2501.0006.226.814.718.27.90.034.214.291907.7
Trent Frazier25.644.688.750.3750.015.06.251.62.20.09.718.713310812.3
Aaron Jordan18.250.250.600.00014.56.911.40.00.00.09.127.764117-9.4
Greg Eboigbodin15.765.800.000.4005.816.710.30.00.00.025.423.81011133.7
Kipper Nichols7.143.143.571.00012.417.914.70.00.016.30.045.444107-16.0
Matic Vesel10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0121-4.8
School Totals200.426.396.389.19434.856.343.664.011.12.911.3100.093.1106.9

Minnesota (13-3)

Minnesota (13-3) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Nate Mason37613.46236.50037.42923.6672246304117
Jordan Murphy35613.462613.4620059.556611172004217
Amir Coffey3469.667441.00025.40024.5000443010216
Dupree McBrayer34311.27335.60006.000610.6000333111312
Reggie Lynch3034.75034.7500056.83357120172211
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Bakary Konate10111.000111.0000000033011132
Isaiah Washington903.00001.00002.000221.000101000202
Michael Hurt601.00001.0000000000000110
Davonte Fitzgerald500000000000000000
School Totals2002555.4552035.571520.2502234.64714304414610151477

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Nate Mason37.594.577.538.2316.84.75.535.04.50.021.823.31159710.4
Jordan Murphy35.501.462.000.69221.427.324.912.60.00.019.128.2102910.3
Amir Coffey34.743.778.556.4440.010.26.019.70.02.70.014.916510211.1
Dupree McBrayer34.390.273.545.9090.07.74.516.41.62.76.122.7100100-1.6
Reggie Lynch30.828.750.0001.50020.820.320.50.01.821.223.113.61408314.6
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Bakary Konate101.0001.000.000.0000.026.115.40.05.59.150.09.476745.3
Isaiah Washington9.258.000.667.66713.90.05.70.00.00.034.030.850111-20.1
Michael Hurt6.000.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.050.015.70111-21.6
Davonte Fitzgerald50.00.00.00.00.00.00.0111-1.4
School Totals200.541.500.364.61843.865.256.456.08.322.717.7100.0106.993.1