San Francisco vs. Stanford Box Score, December 17, 2017

West Coast Conference and Pac-12 Conference Scores — Dec 17, 2017

VAN 64
ASU (5)  76  
SF 59
STAN 71  
LOYMR 78
WASH 80  
CASB 87
USC 98  

Line Score

Four Factors

San Francisco (6-4)

San Francisco (6-4) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Chase Foster34514.35715.20049.444005272101314
Jordan Ratinho26112.08313.33309.000441.000112010116
Remu Raitanen1736.50023.66713.33312.500011110018
Matt McCarthy1624.50013.333111.00034.750112100248
Jamaree Bouyea1601.00001.0000000022101100
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Taavi Jurkatamm2613.33312.50001.00000112301042
Frankie Ferrari2106.00001.00005.000221.000022300002
Souley Boum1826.33304.000221.000881.0001341302114
Erik Poulsen914.25014.2500012.500101000013
Nate Renfro701.00001.0000000011010000
Jimbo Lull5111.000111.0000000000001102
Mladen Djordjevic301.00001.0000000000000000
Nick Loew200000000000000010
School Totals2001659.271829.276830.2671922.864101424127381659

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Chase Foster34.500.500.643.00014.011.213.123.31.70.06.723.01061095.8
Jordan Ratinho26.218.083.750.3333.77.34.90.02.20.06.829.650109-13.9
Remu Raitanen17.581.583.500.3330.011.23.726.33.40.00.021.11171058.7
Matt McCarthy16.694.625.2501.0006.011.97.922.70.00.025.825.3105112-1.8
Jamaree Bouyea16.000.000.000.0000.023.87.915.60.07.850.06.521106-6.1
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Taavi Jurkatamm26.333.333.333.0003.77.34.931.90.04.80.06.0111111-1.7
Frankie Ferrari21.145.000.833.3330.018.16.035.70.00.00.017.155111-11.2
Souley Boum18.735.500.3331.3335.331.714.119.29.70.017.433.41298724.7
Erik Poulsen9.307.250.000.50010.60.07.10.00.00.00.028.375115-11.4
Nate Renfro7.000.000.000.0000.027.29.10.08.30.00.07.5091-3.3
Jimbo Lull51.0001.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.025.050.020.9641041.2
Mladen Djordjevic3.000.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.017.40115-20.3
Nick Loew20.00.00.00.00.00.00.0115-18.6
School Totals200.425.339.508.37323.866.738.175.010.19.410.4100.085.5102.9

Stanford (6-6)

Stanford (6-6) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Robert Cartwright3605.00001.00004.00034.750134400223
Reid Travis331118.611915.60023.66756.8331780001129
Oscar Da Silva2924.50012.50012.500221.000246101127
Michael Humphrey2635.60034.75001.000331.000279302339
Daejon Davis1513.33312.50001.00000022200842
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Isaac White2826.33323.66703.00000055110224
Josh Sharma1656.833331.00023.667111.0001450101413
Kodye Pugh1523.667221.00001.00000000000214
Blake Pagon200000000000000000
School Totals2002650.5202132.656518.2781416.875732391123201971

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Robert Cartwright36.222.000.800.8005.37.97.117.10.00.022.812.67397-4.3
Reid Travis33.703.667.167.3335.820.215.40.00.00.04.634.01448814.9
Oscar Da Silva29.717.625.500.50013.113.113.15.90.04.817.010.5141918.4
Michael Humphrey26.712.600.200.60014.725.622.021.60.010.632.218.61178011.2
Daejon Davis15.333.333.333.0000.012.78.522.90.00.072.738.12893-34.3
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Isaac White28.333.333.500.0000.017.011.36.22.10.025.014.86385-2.6
Josh Sharma161.0091.000.500.16711.923.819.80.03.60.013.424.11677622.0
Kodye Pugh15.667.667.333.0000.00.00.00.00.00.040.017.374103-3.7
Blake Pagon20.00.00.00.00.00.00.01033.0
School Totals200.616.570.360.32033.376.261.942.32.910.326.0100.0102.985.5