Butler vs. Seton Hall Box Score, January 25, 2017

Big East Conference Scores — Jan 25, 2017

CREIG (16)  51
GTWN 71  
SJU 91
PROV 86  
BUT (11)  61
SH 54  

Line Score

Four Factors

Butler (18-3)

Butler (18-3) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Kelan Martin35210.20005.00025.40048.500011112112210
Andrew Chrabascz33512.41738.37524.50045.8002462111416
Kamar Baldwin2948.50025.40023.66724.5000331103212
Tyler Wideman2714.25014.25000221.000415011234
Tyler Lewis2115.20003.00012.50012.500022210104
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Kethan Savage26610.60058.62512.50026.333010101000215
Avery Woodson1804.00001.00003.00000022001120
Nate Fowler1001.0000001.00000011100040
Henry Baddley100000000000000000
School Totals2001954.3521134.324820.4001527.55663440954101961

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Kelan Martin35.370.300.500.8000.025.114.313.71.62.912.923.472686.5
Andrew Chrabascz33.563.500.333.4176.49.78.318.71.73.16.624.31157914.8
Kamar Baldwin29.615.625.375.5000.08.34.710.22.00.023.523.291827.5
Tyler Wideman27.410.250.000.50015.63.08.40.02.13.829.113.484840.8
Tyler Lewis21.340.300.400.4000.07.64.322.32.70.014.517.372813.5
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Kethan Savage26.593.650.200.6000.030.817.515.70.00.00.025.61186714.8
Avery Woodson18.000.000.750.0000.08.95.10.00.05.720.014.6083-8.8
Nate Fowler10.000.0001.000.0000.08.04.521.10.00.00.05.34883-6.6
Henry Baddley10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0931.8
School Totals200.456.426.370.50015.868.045.547.47.110.313.2100.087.177.1

Seton Hall (13-7)

Seton Hall (13-7) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Angel Delgado3538.37538.37500613.462715223004312
Khadeen Carrington33417.235410.40007.000441.0001230001512
Desi Rodriguez33517.294412.33315.200111.0001231113412
Ismael Sanogo3213.33312.50001.00000257143022
Madison Jones3027.28614.25013.33312.500235210146
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Myles Powell2039.333111.00028.25012.500011100129
Michael Nzei1001.00001.0000012.500224001121
Jevon Thomas601.00001.0000000123000010
Rashed Anthony100000000000000000
Eron Gordon000000000000000000
School Totals2001863.2861439.359424.1671424.583163248865112354

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Angel Delgado35.437.375.0001.62516.045.128.623.50.00.022.623.985866.8
Khadeen Carrington33.320.235.412.2352.46.44.10.00.00.05.128.37497-3.5
Desi Rodriguez33.344.324.294.0592.46.44.110.21.73.614.729.368910.6
Ismael Sanogo32.333.333.333.0005.016.49.97.57.111.00.04.41017214.1
Madison Jones30.381.357.429.2865.310.57.617.41.90.011.314.087922.8
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Myles Powell20.455.444.889.2220.05.32.316.70.00.09.225.793985.6
Michael Nzei10.266.000.0002.00016.021.118.20.00.011.834.713.65784-3.2
Jevon Thomas6.000.000.000.00013.335.122.70.00.00.00.07.93988-2.7
Rashed Anthony10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0101-0.7
Eron Gordon0-2.8
School Totals200.363.317.381.38132.084.254.544.48.614.713.0100.077.187.1