Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Denver Box Score, December 19, 2016

Summit League and Southwest Athletic Conference Scores — Dec 19, 2016

ARPB 52
DEN 74  
SDKS 83
DRKE 75  
JKST 62
DUQ 74  
UALR 48
ORAL 63  
WIU 50
PUR (15)  82  

Line Score

Four Factors

Arkansas-Pine Bluff (1-12)

Arkansas-Pine Bluff (1-12) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Joe'Randle Toliver2827.2860027.28600022110336
Ghiavonni Robinson2648.50002.00046.667000220003312
Trent Steen2439.33339.3330012.500145312137
Jaquan Lynch2314.2500014.25000055100023
Devin Berry1524.50024.5000000000001334
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Deshon Bayless2147.57135.60012.50000112101459
Kennedy McKinney1812.50012.5000000011010112
Travon Harper1624.50024.50000111.000123100215
Charles Jackson11111.000111.0000001.000123310112
Artavious McDyess10111.000111.0000000011000012
Khalid Campbell700000000011000120
School Totals1992147.4471328.464819.42124.500421251044192552

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Joe'Randle Toliver28.429.4291.000.0000.010.25.57.82.20.030.021.063116-11.7
Ghiavonni Robinson26.750.750.750.0000.010.95.90.00.00.027.324.997121-3.9
Trent Steen24.354.333.000.2226.923.715.931.02.511.89.226.685106-1.0
Jaquan Lynch23.375.3751.000.0000.030.916.69.00.00.00.010.290116-9.1
Devin Berry15.500.500.000.0000.00.00.00.00.09.542.927.452119-19.9
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Deshon Bayless21.643.643.286.0007.96.87.314.10.06.836.430.882118-10.3
Kennedy McKinney18.500.500.000.0000.07.94.30.03.40.033.39.863114-8.2
Travon Harper16.563.500.000.25010.417.814.415.50.00.031.123.689119-7.6
Charles Jackson11.6941.000.0001.00015.125.820.962.45.60.041.013.01261058.8
Artavious McDyess101.0001.000.000.0000.014.27.70.00.00.00.05.9200120-2.2
Khalid Campbell70.020.310.90.00.00.0100.08.40118-20.2
School Totals199.532.532.404.08516.775.048.147.66.214.328.0100.080.0113.8

Denver (7-5)

Denver (7-5) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jake Pemberton3338.375221.00016.167221.000033440139
Thomas Neff30610.60001.00069.667002132000018
Joe Rosga2815.200111.00004.00023.667011330234
Daniel Amigo2658.62558.62500912.7502681014219
C.J. Bobbitt2636.50036.5000012.500044410037
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jake Krafka1313.33313.3330012.500134001003
Bradley George1212.500111.00001.00000000000102
Abiola Akintola912.50012.50000221.000112020104
Duke Douglas8000000221.000011000002
Luke Neff401.0000001.000221.000000000102
Christian Mackey401.00001.0000000000000000
Ade Murkey300000000000320100
Josiah Dunn1221.000221.0000001.000000000004
Emil Knighton101.00001.0000000101000000
Jacob Lunsford100000000000000000
School Totals1992349.4691628.571721.3332128.7507202717122111174

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Jake Pemberton33.507.438.750.2500.015.17.024.97.40.010.116.5111741.0
Thomas Neff30.900.900.900.0009.55.57.717.60.00.00.018.31729413.8
Joe Rosga28.316.200.800.6000.05.92.719.86.60.024.016.47178-9.0
Daniel Amigo26.715.625.0001.50010.938.323.610.00.05.523.136.611584-1.6
C.J. Bobbitt26.509.500.000.3330.025.511.833.32.40.00.014.6127840.3
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Jake Krafka13.387.333.000.66710.938.323.60.00.010.90.016.49881-5.9
Bradley George12.500.500.500.0000.00.00.00.00.00.033.313.85995-15.4
Abiola Akintola9.694.500.0001.00015.818.417.00.013.60.025.823.7115597.5
Duke Douglas81.1360.020.79.60.00.00.00.06.125092-0.7
Luke Neff4.532.0001.0002.0000.00.00.00.00.00.034.739.67595-24.2
Christian Mackey4.000.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.013.8095-23.2
Ade Murkey30.00.00.0100.040.80.0100.018.399-365.9
Josiah Dunn1.8201.000.000.5000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0100.01649570.8
Emil Knighton1.000.000.000.000100.00.076.50.00.00.00.055.07095-45.4
Jacob Lunsford10.00.00.00.00.00.00.095-9.5
School Totals199.594.541.429.57125.083.351.973.918.57.115.2100.0113.880.0