Western Illinois vs. Kansas State Box Score, November 11, 2016

Summit League and Big 12 Conference Scores — Nov 11, 2016

IPFW 83
ARK 92  
ORAL 61
BAY 76  
SDKS 53
CAL 82  
SDAK 79
DRKE 74  
IUPU 87
EKY 97  
SAV 71
ISU (24)  113  
IND (11)  103
KU (3)  99 OT
WIU 55
KSU 82  
ARST 66
NDSU 76  
CAMP 65
OKST 102  
IW 73
TEX (21)  78  
STTX 64
TCU 82  
HBU 67
TTU 93  
MTSTM 59
WVU (20)  87  

Line Score

Four Factors

Western Illinois (0-1)

Western Illinois (0-1) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Garret Covington32513.38527.28636.50045.8000332002017
Jabari Sandifer3238.37524.50014.25025.400156110329
Brandon Gilbeck2714.25014.2500001.000268012232
Dalan Ancrum22410.40027.28623.667221.0002131000112
C.J. Duff2227.28612.50015.20000000100025
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
De'Angelo Bruster1913.33301.00012.50000112200233
Jeremiah Usiosefe1502.0000002.00000000100110
Chris Snyder1223.66723.6670000101000124
James Claar1012.50012.5000000011011012
Jalen Morgan700000002.000112000110
Lynrick Moxey200000012.500000010001
School Totals2001952.3651130.367822.364917.52981826843121655

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Garret Covington32.559.500.462.3850.012.55.719.60.00.011.630.11071333.3
Jabari Sandifer32.441.438.500.6253.520.811.48.21.90.022.723.175124-6.6
Brandon Gilbeck27.225.250.000.2508.229.618.00.02.26.331.113.346115-8.6
Dalan Ancrum22.551.500.300.20010.16.18.315.50.00.00.027.71251367.2
C.J. Duff22.357.357.714.0000.00.00.011.80.00.00.017.884139-7.9
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
De'Angelo Bruster19.500.500.667.0005.87.06.424.90.00.040.014.781135-10.0
Jeremiah Usiosefe15.000.0001.000.0000.00.00.014.00.00.033.311.219139-14.5
Chris Snyder12.667.667.000.0009.30.05.10.00.00.025.018.7100138-7.7
James Claar10.500.500.000.0000.013.36.10.06.08.50.011.21031135.5
Jalen Morgan7.00015.919.017.30.00.00.053.215.025129-20.2
Lynrick Moxey2.5680.00.00.00.030.20.00.024.61236739.5
School Totals200.458.442.423.32722.260.039.442.16.16.416.8100.083.3124.2

Kansas State (1-0)

Kansas State (1-0) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Kamau Stokes3439.33338.37501.00056.8331345101011
Barry Brown32711.63659.556221.00023.6671563302218
Wesley Iwundu30612.500510.50012.500441.0002792103017
Dean Wade2515.20003.00012.50012.500000100134
D.J. Johnson2427.28627.2860034.7504812012037
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Xavier Sneed2169.66724.50045.800111.0002241001317
Carlbe Ervin II1701.00001.0000000022200020
Isaiah Maurice703.00003.0000000000000130
Austin Budke4111.00000111.00000000000003
Brian Patrick201.00001.0000000000000010
Mason Schoen1111.00000111.00000000000003
Pierson McAtee101.00001.00000221.000202000002
Zach Winter100000000011010000
Kade Kinnamon100000000000100000
School Totals2002761.4431747.3621014.7141822.818122840157291782

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Kamau Stokes34.473.333.111.6673.99.87.125.11.80.07.918.7125912.9
Barry Brown32.731.727.182.2734.217.411.420.55.70.014.022.51387815.3
Wesley Iwundu30.618.542.167.3338.925.918.214.02.00.017.928.0119847.0
Dean Wade25.340.300.400.4000.00.00.06.30.00.014.513.87898-9.5
D.J. Johnson24.400.286.000.57122.237.030.30.02.511.10.018.3120701.6
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Xavier Sneed21.900.889.556.11112.710.611.512.20.00.09.625.01679319.5
Carlbe Ervin II17.000.000.000.0000.013.17.117.40.00.00.03.010992-2.8
Isaiah Maurice7.000.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.025.028.7094-43.2
Austin Budke41.5001.5001.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.012.630010029.1
Brian Patrick2.000.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.025.1093-40.3
Mason Schoen11.5001.5001.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.050.2300100124.7
Pierson McAtee1.532.000.0002.000100.00.0100.00.00.00.00.094.416510027.3
Zach Winter10.0100.060.60.060.40.00.0-9283.3
Kade Kinnamon10.00.00.0100.00.00.00.023710032.3
School Totals200.574.525.230.36140.077.860.655.610.66.711.3100.0124.283.3