Mississippi State vs. Missouri Box Score, January 30, 2016

Southeastern Conference Scores — Jan 30, 2016

TTU 68
ARK 75 OT
OKST 74
AUB 63  
UGA 73
BAY (17)  83  
WVU (9)  71
FLA 88  
UK (20)  84
KU (4)  90 OT
MISS 64
KSU 69  
OKLA (1)  77
LSU 75  
MSST 76
MIZZ 62  
BAMA 64
SCAR 78  
VAN 58
TEX 72  
ISU (14)  62
TAMU (5)  72  
TENN 63
TCU 75  

Line Score

Four Factors

Mississippi State (9-11)

Mississippi State (9-11) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Malik Newman35611.54523.66748.500331.0000553012019
Travis Daniels3346.667221.00024.50034.7501120121113
Quinndary Weatherspoon32715.467511.45524.50024.50086141002318
Craig Sword30611.545610.60001.00036.5002355102215
Aric Holman1617.14315.20002.00000033101052
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
I.J. Ready2203.00001.00002.00000167110200
Johnny Zuppardo1635.60034.75001.00000011001236
Fred Thomas1613.33312.50001.00012.500044221133
School Totals2002861.4592038.526823.3481219.6321229411356121776

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Malik Newman35.771.727.727.2730.015.07.816.20.03.114.020.11439312.3
Travis Daniels33.838.833.667.6673.53.23.30.01.76.611.413.11529210.1
Quinndary Weatherspoon32.537.533.267.26728.619.724.06.50.00.010.728.8119935.2
Craig Sword30.550.545.091.5457.610.59.133.31.90.012.825.6118937.0
Aric Holman16.143.143.286.0000.019.710.39.80.06.80.021.54889-15.4
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
I.J. Ready22.000.000.667.0005.228.717.46.52.60.040.011.22684-8.6
Johnny Zuppardo16.600.600.200.0000.06.63.40.00.06.828.621.58294-5.9
Fred Thomas16.387.333.333.6670.026.313.719.67.16.820.515.086717.2
School Totals200.543.525.377.31134.376.356.246.47.016.214.7100.0107.087.3

Missouri (8-13)

Missouri (8-13) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Terrence Phillips37312.25024.50018.12534.7500554402410
Wes Clark2828.25023.66705.00000112320134
Namon Wright26612.50057.71415.200331.0001891002216
Kevin Puryear2015.20015.2000000000000102
Ryan Rosburg912.50012.50000441.000011001006
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jakeenan Gant2458.62557.71401.00012.5003250110311
K.J. Walton2125.40023.66702.000331.000044000117
Cullen VanLeer1405.00001.00004.00000000200000
Russell Woods1112.50012.5000002.000314100112
D'Angelo Allen1023.66723.6670000112001214
Jimmy Barton000000000000010000
School Totals2002362.3712137.568225.0801418.778923321183101562

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Terrence Phillips37.363.292.667.3330.015.47.421.96.10.012.721.3771011.4
Wes Clark28.250.250.625.0003.84.13.921.34.00.011.116.165110-4.2
Namon Wright26.601.542.417.2504.035.219.011.20.00.013.129.51091066.5
Kevin Puryear20.200.200.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.016.715.036122-13.2
Ryan Rosburg9.798.500.0002.0000.012.76.10.00.011.70.020.917511117.8
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Jakeenan Gant24.619.625.125.25013.29.511.40.02.44.40.018.51331096.9
K.J. Walton21.554.400.400.6000.021.810.40.00.00.013.717.4101112-3.4
Cullen VanLeer14.000.000.800.0000.00.00.024.80.00.00.017.920122-13.2
Russell Woods11.347.500.0001.00028.710.419.918.80.00.025.817.783117-3.3
D'Angelo Allen10.667.667.000.00010.511.411.00.00.010.540.025.076111-3.2
Jimmy Barton0-6.3
School Totals200.439.387.403.29023.765.743.847.811.37.912.5100.087.3107.0