Toledo vs. Duke Box Score, December 29, 2014

Mid-American Conference and Atlantic Coast Conference Scores — Dec 29, 2014

UMLW 47
BC 70  
TOL 69
DUKE (2)  86  
CAP 46
M-OH 69  
HAMP 51
NIU 83  
Toledo
69
7-5
Duke
86
11-0
December 29, 2014
Cameron Indoor Stadium, Durham, North Carolina
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Line Score

Four Factors

Toledo (7-5)

Toledo (7-5) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Julius Brown35917.529812.66715.200001124102119
J.D. Weatherspoon3568.75057.714111.00012.5001781004114
Jonathan Williams3348.50024.50024.500000222001410
Justin Drummond31513.385411.36412.50034.7500001203414
Nathan Boothe21410.40048.50002.000111.000033101159
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Zach Garber1801.00001.0000012.500213000141
Jordan Lauf14111.000111.0000000134110042
Kurt Hall601.00001.0000000101000020
Stuckey Mosley501.0000001.00001.000011000120
Angel Aparicio101.00001.0000000101000000
Aubrey Williams100000000000000000
School Totals2002961.4752446.522515.333610.600718251041132769

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Julius Brown35.559.559.294.0003.94.14.024.41.60.010.527.71131269.3
J.D. Weatherspoon35.788.813.125.2503.928.616.05.20.00.031.118.81081236.1
Jonathan Williams33.625.625.500.0000.08.74.310.00.00.011.113.91211284.1
Justin Drummond31.474.423.154.3080.00.00.05.73.70.016.929.2861220.3
Nathan Boothe21.431.400.200.1000.020.410.08.90.05.18.727.888122-1.7
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Zach Garber18.266.000.0002.00015.37.911.70.00.00.034.78.270128-6.0
Jordan Lauf141.0001.000.000.0009.930.620.110.94.10.00.03.62061139.5
Kurt Hall6.000.000.000.00023.00.011.70.00.00.00.08.559130-11.2
Stuckey Mosley5.000.0001.0001.0000.028.614.00.00.00.041.024.90122-30.2
Angel Aparicio1.000.000.000.000100.00.070.20.00.00.00.051.059131-15.2
Aubrey Williams10.00.00.00.00.00.00.01311.7
School Totals200.525.516.246.16424.164.343.934.55.62.716.6100.097.2121.1

Duke (11-0)

Duke (11-0) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Quinn Cook37612.50046.66726.333661.0000113002420
Tyus Jones3423.6670023.667991.0001348201015
Jahlil Okafor311215.8001215.8000036.5002681013127
Justise Winslow2949.44437.42912.50001.000145411139
Amile Jefferson2512.50012.5000001.000358220142
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Rasheed Sulaimon1825.40012.50013.33323.667112000337
Matt Jones1714.25013.33301.00000112010122
Marshall Plumlee6111.000111.0000024.500112000004
Grayson Allen301.00001.0000000000000110
School Totals2002952.5582337.622615.4002230.7331022321862131886

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Quinn Cook37.683.583.500.5000.03.71.914.40.00.012.023.01351075.0
Tyus Jones341.0781.0001.0003.0004.212.28.335.33.30.012.612.02039823.4
Jahlil Okafor31.765.800.000.4009.226.718.19.50.02.814.534.112810013.0
Justise Winslow29.477.500.222.1114.919.012.123.52.03.09.618.4114978.1
Amile Jefferson25.410.500.000.50017.127.622.511.74.50.029.17.0114917.7
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Rasheed Sulaimon18.554.500.600.6007.97.77.80.00.00.032.226.581106-8.6
Matt Jones17.250.250.250.0008.48.18.30.03.30.020.015.06099-4.8
Marshall Plumlee6.7251.000.0004.00023.823.023.40.00.00.00.023.515310312.2
Grayson Allen3.000.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.050.034.10107-42.1
School Totals200.649.615.288.57735.775.956.162.18.54.316.6100.0121.197.2