Portland State vs. Oregon Box Score, November 30, 2014

Big Sky Conference and Pac-12 Conference Scores — Nov 30, 2014

LIPS 75
COLO 84  
STAN 72
DPAUL 87  
EORE 87
EWU 104  
CAL 64
FRES 57  
NDSU 72
MTST 51  
USC 66
UNM 54  
FAMU 56
UNCO 95  
PRST 59
ORE 81  
MONT 57
SF 76  
WASH 68
UTEP 65  
SUU 93
UTSA 92  

Line Score

Four Factors

Portland State (4-1)

Portland State (4-1) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Gary Winston32313.23127.28616.16712.500022000318
Tim Douglas2918.12515.20003.00057.714066110017
Braxton Tucker2838.37538.37500441.0002462001410
Tiegbe Bamba2839.33337.42902.000331.000033101049
Bryce White24310.30027.28613.333331.0002680113210
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
DaShaun Wiggins24411.36427.28624.500510.5000440202015
Collin Spickerman1403.00003.0000000303012010
Iziahiah Sweeney802.00002.0000000011200000
Sebastian Suarez601.0000001.00000101010010
Brandon Cataldo500000000011000010
Montie Leunen100000000000000000
Zach Gengler101.0000001.00000000000000
School Totals2001766.2581346.283420.2002129.7248273566491559

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Gary Winston32.288.269.462.1540.07.43.20.00.00.017.824.049117-13.1
Tim Douglas29.316.125.375.8750.024.310.58.81.80.00.017.473108-3.9
Braxton Tucker28.512.375.000.5006.316.810.822.50.00.09.317.51071140.1
Tiegbe Bamba28.436.333.222.3330.012.65.411.20.03.80.016.896112-2.0
Bryce White24.442.350.300.3007.429.416.90.02.24.420.927.276102-0.3
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
DaShaun Wiggins24.487.455.364.9090.019.68.40.04.30.011.533.0881037.9
Collin Spickerman14.000.000.000.00019.00.010.80.03.715.00.09.84598-3.4
Iziahiah Sweeney8.000.000.000.0000.014.76.358.80.00.00.011.433115-4.0
Sebastian Suarez6.000.0001.000.00014.80.08.40.08.60.00.07.64597-1.2
Brandon Cataldo50.023.510.10.00.00.00.0112-9.8
Montie Leunen10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0119-7.0
Zach Gengler1.000.0001.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.045.60119-33.4
School Totals200.370.288.303.43917.879.444.335.37.810.510.3100.076.6105.2

Oregon (4-2)

Oregon (4-2) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Joseph Young35617.353510.50017.143661.0000997402319
Dillon Brooks32713.53859.55624.50001.000212144014216
Ahmaad Rorie2914.25012.50002.00000022203222
Casey Benson2847.57113.33334.750221.0000113100213
Elgin Cook1603.00002.00001.000221.000044100152
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jalil Abdul-Bassit23611.54513.33358.625221.0000222010219
Jordan Bell2157.71457.714000037100062410
Tim Jensen1102.00002.0000000202001010
Theo Friedman300000000000000000
Charlie Noebel100000000000000000
Anthony Piganelli100000000000000000
School Totals2002964.4531838.4741126.4231213.9237374419512112181

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Joseph Young35.484.382.412.3530.022.913.036.15.90.09.230.6108696.8
Dillon Brooks32.595.615.308.0777.433.322.224.70.02.722.927.0100753.6
Ahmaad Rorie29.250.250.500.0000.06.13.510.00.09.033.310.35284-4.5
Casey Benson28.825.786.571.2860.03.21.818.41.80.00.013.9170879.5
Elgin Cook16.258.000.333.6670.022.212.78.60.00.020.515.15781-15.4
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Jalil Abdul-Bassit23.800.773.727.1820.07.74.418.70.03.80.025.61578717.9
Jordan Bell21.714.714.000.00016.829.624.10.00.024.822.221.2113637.9
Tim Jensen11.000.000.000.00021.40.09.20.00.07.90.09.06888-7.0
Theo Friedman30.00.00.00.00.00.00.093-5.9
Charlie Noebel10.00.00.00.00.00.00.093-4.7
Anthony Piganelli10.00.00.00.00.00.00.093-4.8
School Totals200.577.539.406.20320.682.255.765.56.526.113.6100.0105.276.6