Western Carolina vs. Alabama Box Score, November 17, 2014

Southeastern Conference and Southern Conference Scores — Nov 17, 2014

WCU 74
BAMA 80  
MIA 69
FLA (8)  67  
MVSU 68
MSST 89  
MISS 74
TROY 64  

Line Score

Four Factors

Western Carolina (0-2)

Western Carolina (0-2) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
James Sinclair391018.55668.750410.40079.7782353305331
Rhett Harrelson37412.33312.500310.30024.5000113300313
Mike Brown36410.40024.50026.333221.0002351103412
Torrion Brummitt26210.20028.25002.00034.7503710310147
Tucker Thompson2446.66746.6670000202001128
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Charlendez Brooks1512.50012.5000000202001032
Justin Browning1500000001.000246100240
Kenneth Hall601.00001.0000000101000150
Devin Peterson200000012.500000000101
School Totals2002559.4241631.516928.3211522.6821418321182142874

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
James Sinclair39.706.667.556.5005.79.67.520.94.40.018.533.412711313.9
Rhett Harrelson37.472.458.833.3330.03.41.615.74.70.00.018.01241154.3
Mike Brown36.551.500.600.2006.210.48.25.41.60.021.618.7102118-3.0
Torrion Brummitt26.298.200.200.40012.833.722.621.12.20.07.823.792106-4.1
Tucker Thompson24.667.667.000.0009.30.04.90.00.05.214.314.11241250.1
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Charlendez Brooks15.500.500.000.00014.80.07.80.00.08.30.06.5141124-1.8
Justin Browning15.00014.833.323.510.70.00.082.07.948111-11.8
Kenneth Hall6.000.000.000.00018.50.09.80.00.00.050.016.126123-36.2
Devin Peterson2.5680.00.00.00.00.00.053.245.552127-28.0
School Totals200.533.500.475.37338.956.347.144.011.46.316.9100.0105.7114.3

Alabama (2-0)

Alabama (2-0) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Levi Randolph3648.50047.57101.00011111.0002462002219
Rodney Cooper2914.2500014.250221.000156200205
Jimmie Taylor2779.77879.7780014.25055100012215
Justin Coleman2024.500111.00013.33300011110115
Shannon Hale1835.60034.75001.000441.0001232311310
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ricky Tarrant22510.50056.83304.000810.8001230102318
Retin Obasohan1702.00001.00001.00036.500101111213
Michael Kessens1613.33313.3330035.600224010245
Riley Norris1202.0000002.00000112100120
Devin Mitchell302.00001.00001.00000000000020
School Totals2002349.4692132.656217.1183242.762142236973152080

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Levi Randolph36.740.500.1251.3756.912.39.812.00.00.013.520.01501145.8
Rodney Cooper29.512.3751.000.5004.319.212.212.80.00.029.111.599110-0.7
Jimmie Taylor27.697.778.000.44423.120.621.80.00.04.815.722.91251075.3
Justin Coleman20.625.625.750.0000.05.62.910.52.90.020.012.11141113.0
Shannon Hale18.740.600.200.8006.912.39.827.29.67.212.920.91508821.6
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Ricky Tarrant22.625.500.4001.0005.710.18.00.02.60.012.236.21251084.4
Retin Obasohan17.323.000.5003.0007.40.03.510.23.47.630.118.965110-3.3
Michael Kessens16.481.333.0001.66715.613.914.70.03.60.027.821.887103-8.3
Riley Norris12.000.0001.000.00010.49.39.814.50.00.033.312.140115-11.4
Devin Mitchell3.000.000.500.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.032.30117-50.8
School Totals200.580.490.347.85743.861.152.939.110.09.718.2100.0114.3105.7