Florida National University vs. Jacksonville Box Score, November 16, 2014

Atlantic Sun Conference Scores — Nov 16, 2014

KENN 59
CAL 93  
STET 55
UCF 64  
FLNU 61
JAC 72  
NKU 61
NEB (21)  80  
Florida National University
61
Jacksonville
72
1-1
November 16, 2014
Jacksonville Veteran's Memorial Arena, Jacksonville, Florida
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Line Score

Four Factors

Florida National University

Florida National University Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Regan O Rourke27314.21402.000312.250221.0003471002411
John Hogan2705.00004.00001.00046.667156000224
Quantavis Hall1806.00005.00001.00014.250134200331
Yves Goedschalk1734.75034.7500000123000116
Julian Johnson1225.40001.00024.50000000000006
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jarvis Davis30510.50057.71403.00001.0000333031510
Terric Harris29817.471816.50001.00012.5002791202417
Steven Lopez1513.33313.3330000112310112
Montana Brown1415.20013.33302.00000033410432
Chris Miranda7111.000111.0000000011002132
Aldor Kola400000000112010200
Tonny Uribe000000000011000000
School Totals2002470.3431946.413524.208815.5331031411455192661

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Regan O Rourke27.370.321.857.14310.312.111.37.60.00.011.826.2
John Hogan27.262.000.2001.2003.415.19.70.00.00.020.714.9
Quantavis Hall18.064.000.167.6675.213.69.718.50.00.027.925.0
Yves Goedschalk17.750.750.000.0005.59.67.70.00.00.020.012.3
Julian Johnson12.600.600.800.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.017.4
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Jarvis Davis30.479.500.300.1000.08.24.323.10.010.58.716.0
Terric Harris29.475.471.059.1186.419.713.510.63.30.010.128.7
Steven Lopez15.333.333.000.0006.25.45.837.53.20.025.011.2
Montana Brown14.200.200.400.0000.017.59.354.13.40.044.426.9
Chris Miranda71.0001.000.000.0000.011.76.20.00.030.150.012.0
Aldor Kola423.320.421.70.011.90.0100.020.9
Tonny Uribe0
School Totals200.395.379.343.21423.363.344.658.36.013.219.9100.072.685.7

Jacksonville (1-1)

Jacksonville (1-1) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Kori Babineaux35310.30038.37502.00018.125235410307
Andris Misters27612.50048.50024.500810.8001670403122
Marcel White2518.12502.00016.167441.0004610101137
BJ Edwards2504.00003.00001.00000055200110
Tim Gill1712.50012.5000058.625527002127
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Josh Adeyeye18510.50013.33347.57112.5001340001415
J.R. Holder1827.28624.50003.000111.000145210525
Shea Jones1815.20002.00013.33302.000134001213
Josh Murray1324.50024.5000000314023114
Marcellous Bell413.33312.50001.00000000020012
School Totals2002265.3381438.368827.2962035.5711833519107181672

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Kori Babineaux35.259.300.200.8004.78.06.224.61.40.018.219.26282
Andris Misters27.671.583.333.8333.020.711.30.07.10.015.529.212264
Marcel White25.359.188.750.50013.122.317.47.80.03.59.317.59776
BJ Edwards25.000.000.250.0000.018.68.714.50.00.020.08.12480
Tim Gill17.634.500.0004.00024.010.917.90.00.010.215.315.612877
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Josh Adeyeye18.689.700.700.2004.515.59.70.00.00.08.426.813180
J.R. Holder18.336.286.429.1434.520.712.125.32.60.040.228.15373
Shea Jones18.255.300.600.4004.515.59.70.00.04.825.417.84679
Josh Murray13.500.500.000.00018.87.213.40.07.320.120.015.69858
Marcellous Bell4.333.333.333.0000.00.00.00.023.80.00.030.58035
School Totals200.441.400.415.53836.776.755.440.911.915.218.3100.085.772.6