Michigan vs. Michigan State Box Score, January 25, 2014

Big Ten Conference Scores — Jan 25, 2014

MICH (21)  80
MSU (3)  75  
IOWA (10)  76
NW 50  
WIS (9)  72
PUR 58  

Line Score

Four Factors

Michigan (15-4)

Michigan (15-4) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Caris LeVert39410.40015.20035.60067.8570883003117
Nik Stauskas38712.58326.33356.833000224101219
Derrick Walton3047.57125.400221.000910.9001564001219
Glenn Robinson2628.25026.33302.00056.833011100329
Jordan Morgan1912.50012.50000221.000415000054
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jon Horford17331.000331.0000000123103136
Zak Irvin1715.20002.00013.33300011000113
Spike Albrecht1002.00001.00001.00035.600123100103
Max Bielfeldt400000000022000000
School Totals2002249.4491130.3671119.5792530.833724311413111680

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Caris LeVert39.650.550.500.7000.024.113.917.20.00.018.722.51181186.8
Nik Stauskas38.792.792.500.0000.06.23.628.81.60.07.718.715312116.4
Derrick Walton30.833.714.2861.4295.319.613.632.00.00.08.122.617212019.1
Glenn Robinson26.423.250.250.7500.04.52.68.10.00.022.028.777126-10.2
Jordan Morgan19.694.500.0001.00033.76.217.80.00.00.00.08.31851240.8
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Jon Horford171.0001.000.000.0009.413.812.015.70.018.125.012.914810916.4
Zak Irvin17.300.300.600.0000.06.94.00.00.00.016.719.354125-9.2
Spike Albrecht10.357.000.5002.50016.023.520.318.20.00.019.228.487119-4.7
Max Bielfeldt40.058.833.90.00.00.00.01059.1
School Totals200.632.561.388.61228.070.652.563.61.57.715.0100.0123.1115.4

Michigan State (18-2)

Michigan State (18-2) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Gary Harris38916.563510.50046.66759.5562352301027
Keith Appling37311.27339.33302.00046.66712310221410
Denzel Valentine3015.20013.33302.00000224300152
Matt Costello2836.50036.5000034.750358010109
Kenny Kaminski1414.25012.50002.00000000010012
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Travis Trice18111.00000111.00000011110053
Russell Byrd1313.333111.00002.00000011001012
Alvin Ellis11441.000221.000221.000221.0000111000412
Gavin Schilling7111.000111.00000221.000123102114
Alex Gauna425.40025.4000000112000004
Dan Chapman000000000000000010
School Totals2002656.4641939.487717.4121623.696101828188552275

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Gary Harris38.676.688.375.5636.212.68.912.74.90.04.831.013412517.6
Keith Appling37.367.273.182.5453.28.65.547.53.37.26.822.31101266.2
Denzel Valentine30.200.200.400.0007.810.79.016.20.00.016.711.281137-9.4
Matt Costello28.580.500.000.66712.628.619.40.02.20.011.417.61201261.1
Kenny Kaminski14.250.250.500.0000.00.00.00.04.40.00.016.157129-8.9
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Travis Trice181.5001.5001.000.0000.08.93.89.33.40.00.03.12731291.4
Russell Byrd13.333.333.667.0000.012.35.20.00.010.30.013.073131-4.4
Alvin Ellis111.2301.250.500.5000.014.56.231.70.00.00.025.024813530.9
Gavin Schilling71.0641.000.0002.00016.845.729.128.20.038.134.723.114810626.9
Alex Gauna4.400.400.000.00029.440.033.90.00.00.00.070.395128-11.6
Dan Chapman0-4.6
School Totals200.560.527.304.41129.472.047.569.212.316.77.0100.0115.4123.1