Texas vs. North Carolina Box Score, December 18, 2013

Atlantic Coast Conference and Big 12 Conference Scores — Dec 18, 2013

NWST 84
BAY (12)  91 OT
TEX 86
UNC (14)  83  
NCST 65
TENN 58  
LSU 71
TTU 69  
Texas
86
10-1
UNC
83
7-3
December 18, 2013
Dean Smith Center, Chapel Hill, North Carolina
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Line Score

Four Factors

Texas (10-1)

Texas (10-1) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Isaiah Taylor37516.313515.33301.00067.8570443204316
Demarcus Holland29613.46248.50025.40015.2003474201315
Jonathan Holmes2847.57123.66724.500551.00055100031215
Cameron Ridley1924.50024.5000024.500156002156
Kendal Yancy1805.00005.0000034.750055221143
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Javan Felix23413.30816.16737.42912.5000113001212
Prince Ibeh1645.80045.8000002.000314001048
Connor Lammert1524.50024.50000221.0006410100146
Damarcus Croaker1525.400111.00014.25002.000112000245
School Totals2002972.4032151.412821.3812033.6061930491367123186

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Isaiah Taylor37.419.313.063.4380.010.14.913.72.70.017.325.389107-1.4
Demarcus Holland29.493.538.385.3859.212.811.026.63.40.06.222.711810412.5
Jonathan Holmes28.815.714.571.71415.916.616.20.00.09.39.814.816710515.0
Cameron Ridley19.521.500.0001.0004.724.514.40.00.09.214.814.4101990.5
Kendal Yancy18.222.000.000.8000.025.812.615.35.54.812.917.566891.6
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Javan Felix23.432.423.538.1540.04.02.023.70.00.06.726.31081162.5
Prince Ibeh16.680.800.000.40016.75.811.40.00.05.40.014.91441107.4
Connor Lammert15.615.500.000.50035.624.830.311.30.00.017.015.91381037.1
Damarcus Croaker15.425.500.800.4005.96.26.10.00.00.025.421.370112-8.7
School Totals200.490.458.292.45842.269.855.744.87.315.212.2100.0104.9101.2

North Carolina (7-3)

North Carolina (7-3) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Marcus Paige36513.38504.00059.556881.0002573101123
Nate Britt2629.22229.2220036.500000731327
J.P. Tokoto2326.33325.40001.00024.500033200226
James Michael McAdoo2235.60035.60000515.3331121031511
Joel James000000000000000000
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Leslie McDonald22410.40001.00049.44438.3750440100315
Brice Johnson22310.300310.3000002.000369010136
Kennedy Meeks1648.50048.50000111.000336010049
Jackson Simmons1412.50012.50000221.000325000014
Isaiah Hicks1112.50012.5000001.000112001022
Desmond Hubert800000000011000010
School Totals2002565.3851646.348919.4742447.511132639137582483

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Marcus Paige36.696.577.692.6155.212.38.817.11.40.05.720.815011114.8
Nate Britt26.301.222.000.6670.00.00.049.15.73.020.524.0751083.5
J.P. Tokoto23.387.333.167.6670.011.65.916.20.00.020.518.175114-5.6
James Michael McAdoo22.474.600.0003.0004.24.04.19.30.010.77.924.5941143.0
Joel James0-1.9
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Leslie McDonald22.555.600.900.8000.016.28.30.02.20.00.026.21151069.6
Brice Johnson22.276.300.000.20012.724.218.60.02.20.08.423.168101-7.2
Kennedy Meeks16.533.500.000.12517.416.717.00.03.10.00.022.51251024.6
Jackson Simmons14.694.500.0001.00019.912.716.20.00.00.00.08.81701145.8
Isaiah Hicks11.410.500.000.5008.58.18.30.00.07.10.09.51001130.6
Desmond Hubert80.011.15.70.00.00.00.0114-2.8
School Totals200.475.454.292.72330.257.844.352.08.59.88.5100.0101.2104.9