Savannah State vs. Arkansas Box Score, December 12, 2013

Line Score

Four Factors

Savannah State (2-9)

Savannah State (2-9) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Alante Fenner29412.333310.30012.50012.5000332002010
Jyles Smith2125.40025.40000111.000145010455
Keierre Richards2103.00003.0000001.000022110300
Terel Hall2013.33313.3330002.000000210312
Saadiq Muhammad1901.00001.00000221.000145010022
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Deven Williams24312.25027.28615.20034.7500330002010
Joshua Montgomery1712.500111.00001.00000044000142
Javaris Jenkins1312.500111.00001.00000011000102
Hikeem Champaigne1024.50024.5000000112000224
Patrick Hendley1012.50001.000111.00000000120033
Stephen Wilson702.00001.00001.00002.000011100000
Jeremiah Hill501.0000001.00000000010000
Whitley Carter312.50001.000111.00000000000003
Angelo Davis100000000000000000
School Totals2001651.3141238.316413.308714.50032326770181743

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Alante Fenner29.388.375.167.1670.010.65.726.30.00.013.427.371108-0.4
Jyles Smith21.460.400.000.2005.819.513.20.02.70.042.423.95493-11.2
Keierre Richards21.000.000.000.3330.09.85.311.92.70.046.616.36103-12.1
Terel Hall20.258.333.000.6670.00.00.028.62.80.043.618.338107-9.7
Saadiq Muhammad19.532.000.0002.0006.421.614.60.02.90.00.05.3126941.8
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Deven Williams24.363.292.417.3330.012.86.90.00.00.012.734.964107-3.2
Joshua Montgomery17.500.500.500.0000.024.113.10.00.00.033.39.46297-9.1
Javaris Jenkins13.500.500.500.0000.07.94.30.00.00.033.312.361110-4.6
Hikeem Champaigne10.500.500.000.00012.110.311.10.00.00.033.331.964105-9.7
Patrick Hendley10.750.750.500.0000.00.00.033.311.20.00.010.61538517.1
Stephen Wilson7.000.000.5001.0000.014.77.935.70.00.00.021.914106-10.6
Jeremiah Hill5.000.0001.000.0000.00.00.00.011.20.00.010.60902.5
Whitley Carter3.750.750.500.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.035.512211431.8
Angelo Davis10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0114-6.3
School Totals200.373.353.255.2759.159.036.143.89.70.023.9100.059.7100.0

Arkansas (7-2)

Arkansas (7-2) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Rashad Madden29811.72757.71434.750221.0001122200221
Bobby Portis27410.400410.4000024.50065112120010
Fred Gulley2326.33323.66703.00000022110114
Coty Clarke1748.50047.57101.000002810200128
Anthlon Bell1516.16712.50004.00012.500000020213
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Alandise Harris2113.33301.00012.50024.500145212315
Michael Qualls1636.50024.50012.50002.000213201317
Rickey Scott1335.60034.75001.00013.333011110117
Moses Kingsley1313.33313.3330023.667347005034
Kikko Haydar1202.0000002.00000112100130
Jacorey Williams1002.00002.0000024.500022100022
Manuale Watkins200000012.500011000001
DeQuavious Wagner200000000000100000
School Totals2002762.4352243.512519.2631326.50016304615810121772

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Rashad Madden29.884.864.364.1823.54.23.817.33.90.00.019.21896523.5
Bobby Portis27.425.400.000.40022.822.422.614.12.17.80.020.41216010.6
Fred Gulley23.333.333.500.0000.010.54.87.42.40.014.314.27467-4.7
Coty Clarke17.500.500.125.00012.157.032.726.80.00.011.124.8111636.5
Anthlon Bell15.218.167.667.3330.00.00.00.07.50.022.527.74158-12.1
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Alandise Harris21.525.500.6671.3334.923.113.215.22.710.038.717.379565.2
Michael Qualls16.509.583.333.33312.87.610.425.60.06.630.428.983672.3
Rickey Scott13.554.600.200.6000.09.34.317.34.30.013.726.4102635.6
Moses Kingsley13.463.333.0001.00023.737.329.90.00.040.50.015.61293213.4
Kikko Haydar12.000.0001.000.0008.510.19.312.30.00.033.311.73670-14.8
Jacorey Williams10.266.000.0002.0000.024.211.114.80.00.00.017.68168-6.4
Manuale Watkins2.5680.060.627.80.00.00.00.020.6122645.6
DeQuavious Wagner20.00.00.074.10.00.00.02197511.8
School Totals200.484.476.306.41941.090.963.955.611.126.314.0100.0100.059.7