Vermont vs. San Francisco Box Score, November 29, 2013

West Coast Conference and America East Conference Scores — Nov 29, 2013

PEPP 68
DEN 56  
PAC 62
ORE (14)  85  
VRMT 61
SF 72  
NDSU 91
SC 85  
Vermont
61
2-6
San Francisco
72
5-3
November 29, 2013
War Memorial Gymnasium, San Francisco, California
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Line Score

Four Factors

Vermont (2-6)

Vermont (2-6) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Brian Voelkel3946.66746.6670037.4292466303011
Sandro Carissimo3839.33325.40014.25046.6670221203411
Clancy Rugg3259.55659.5560036.5004261003313
Candon Rusin2928.25001.00027.28600000010026
Luke Apfeld2347.57146.66701.00002.000224202238
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Hector Harold2414.25001.00013.33300022000253
Kurt Steidl1225.40001.00024.500331.000134000249
Josh Elbaum200000000000100020
School Totals1992148.4381529.517619.3161324.542915241162152361

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Brian Voelkel39.606.667.0001.1676.616.310.936.24.70.024.816.81121089.9
Sandro Carissimo38.473.389.444.6670.08.43.75.93.20.020.520.883113-3.3
Clancy Rugg32.558.556.000.66716.010.013.38.40.00.020.524.8100120-2.0
Candon Rusin29.375.375.875.0000.00.00.00.02.10.00.014.985119-2.7
Luke Apfeld23.508.571.143.28611.213.812.424.60.08.920.223.2941143.6
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Hector Harold24.375.375.750.0000.013.35.90.00.00.033.313.550118-11.8
Kurt Steidl12.712.600.800.60010.739.823.70.00.00.024.037.51111083.3
Josh Elbaum20.00.00.094.80.00.00.0229116-9.5
School Totals199.513.500.396.50029.060.042.952.49.25.120.4100.093.8110.8

San Francisco (5-3)

San Francisco (5-3) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Cole Dickerson321014.714610.600441.00048.5001452202328
Avry Holmes3235.60035.6000078.8750553201013
Tim Derksen2614.25012.50002.00000066110222
Matt Glover2526.33325.40001.00024.500224640336
Mark Tollefsen1414.25002.00012.50000213200253
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Chris Adams2612.50001.000111.00000000120023
Kruize Pinkins24612.500612.5000013.3335382141513
Corey Hilliard1001.00001.00000221.000011000122
Gavin Hoffmann6111.000111.0000000000000002
Matt Christiansen500000000000000100
School Totals2002549.5101939.487610.6001625.64010223217124132272

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Cole Dickerson32.799.857.286.5715.016.111.220.03.90.010.233.41429619.1
Avry Holmes32.763.600.0001.6000.020.211.217.63.90.010.516.3157968.9
Tim Derksen26.250.250.500.0000.029.816.56.62.40.033.312.64895-9.7
Matt Glover25.387.333.167.66712.810.311.444.09.90.027.923.695857.0
Mark Tollefsen14.375.375.500.00022.99.215.325.80.00.033.323.586104-13.0
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Chris Adams26.750.750.500.0000.00.00.06.64.80.00.04.21731004.5
Kruize Pinkins24.488.500.000.25033.316.123.822.22.623.07.032.7117875.9
Corey Hilliard10.532.000.0002.0000.012.97.10.00.00.034.715.880104-13.8
Gavin Hoffmann61.0001.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.09.12001113.0
Matt Christiansen50.00.00.00.00.00.0100.011.00111-15.0
School Totals200.591.571.204.51040.071.057.168.018.513.817.8100.0110.893.8