Mississippi State vs. South Carolina Box Score, March 6, 2013

Southeastern Conference Scores — Mar 6, 2013

TENN 82
AUB 75  
VAN 40
FLA (11)  66  
MSST 72
SCAR 79  
LSU 68
TAMU 57  

Line Score

Four Factors

Mississippi State (8-21)

Mississippi State (8-21) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Craig Sword3379.778551.00024.50049.4440223105520
Fred Thomas26310.30014.25026.33300022431128
Gavin Ware24221.000221.0000025.400235000126
Colin Borchert2237.42924.50013.33300112111357
Trivante Bloodman1701.0000001.000221.000213400352
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Roquez Johnson3334.75034.7500069.6671230105312
Jalen Steele25613.46248.50025.400331.0002240001217
Tyson Cunningham1901.0000001.00000156200040
Baxter Price100000000000000000
School Totals2002447.5111727.630720.3501728.607918271462192872

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Craig Sword33.772.889.4441.0000.010.14.723.41.70.027.827.81081191.0
Fred Thomas26.400.400.600.0000.012.85.931.76.66.49.121.61011047.0
Gavin Ware24.7141.000.0002.50011.920.816.00.00.00.019.211.1117121-2.7
Colin Borchert22.500.500.429.0006.57.67.09.82.67.630.023.278114-7.5
Trivante Bloodman17.532.0001.0002.00016.89.813.639.20.00.061.514.792123-8.2
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Roquez Johnson33.754.750.0002.2504.310.17.00.01.70.038.620.191119-5.7
Jalen Steele25.594.538.385.23111.413.312.30.00.00.06.531.31221230.9
Tyson Cunningham19.000.0001.000.0007.543.924.317.50.00.00.02.7125115-3.8
Baxter Price10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0126-2.5
School Totals200.597.585.426.59632.175.051.958.38.68.324.3100.0102.9112.9

South Carolina (14-16)

South Carolina (14-16) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Bruce Ellington3315.20002.00013.33369.667011610449
Lakeem Jackson3346.66746.6670012.500358101119
Brian Steele1526.33301.00025.40000112200146
Michael Carrera1412.50012.50000221.000123100054
Shane Phillips3111.000111.0000000000020002
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Brenton Williams311017.58848.50069.66712121.0001343101138
Eric Smith 2404.00002.00002.00068.750022310216
Mindaugas Kacinas2200000012.500033000131
Damien Leonard1114.250111.00003.00000011200202
RJ Slawson8111.000111.0000000000010042
Laimonas Chatkevicius500000000011000100
Brian Richardson100000000000000000
School Totals2002146.4571224.500922.4092835.800619251861132379

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Bruce Ellington33.502.300.6001.8000.04.32.336.81.70.030.921.195108-6.5
Lakeem Jackson33.654.667.000.33315.221.618.67.50.04.512.712.81281060.6
Brian Steele15.500.500.833.00011.19.510.334.00.00.014.325.1103109-5.1
Michael Carrera14.694.500.0001.00011.920.416.515.70.00.00.011.1169105-3.8
Shane Phillips31.0001.000.000.0000.00.00.00.038.10.00.017.92003161.1
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Brenton Williams31.853.765.529.7065.413.89.947.81.80.04.340.416710627.7
Eric Smith 24.399.000.5002.0000.011.96.423.82.40.021.021.388105-8.0
Mindaugas Kacinas22.5680.019.510.50.00.00.053.24.653107-8.9
Damien Leonard11.250.250.750.0000.013.07.041.90.00.033.329.355110-16.9
RJ Slawson81.0001.000.000.0000.00.00.00.07.10.00.06.720094-2.2
Laimonas Chatkevicius50.028.615.40.00.00.0100.010.80106-14.0
Brian Richardson10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0114-6.5
School Totals200.631.554.478.76125.067.948.185.78.63.717.5100.0112.9102.9