Miami (OH) vs. Akron Box Score, March 5, 2013

Mid-American Conference Scores — Mar 5, 2013

M-OH 58
AKR 72  
OHIO 72
BUFF 69  
EMU 59
CMU 61  
BGSU 61
KENT 69  
NIU 46
TOL 70  
BALL 89
WMU 85  

Line Score

Four Factors

Miami (OH) (8-20)

Miami (OH) (8-20) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jon Harris37812.66746.66746.667111.0003361102121
Vince Legarza2657.71457.71400002460102210
Reggie Johnson2615.20015.2000024.500303010214
Quinten Rollins2415.20015.2000000000300542
Will Felder2047.57145.80002.000331.0000443203211
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Geovonie McKnight20211.18219.11112.50001.000011411225
Josh Sewell1900000012.500134000211
Will Sullivan16111.000111.0000000022010012
Jared Tadlock1212.500111.00001.00000000000022
School Totals2002350.4601839.462511.455711.636917261171181658

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Jon Harris37.844.833.500.08313.011.612.27.51.60.013.921.415111413.1
Vince Legarza26.714.714.000.00012.322.017.40.02.30.022.219.01121081.9
Reggie Johnson26.296.200.000.80018.50.08.70.02.30.022.818.566117-8.7
Quinten Rollins24.200.200.000.0000.00.00.023.40.00.050.022.938121-23.3
Will Felder20.661.571.286.4290.028.615.140.06.10.026.531.11119711.0
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Geovonie McKnight20.219.227.182.0910.07.13.842.13.06.714.936.964110-9.0
Josh Sewell19.5688.422.615.90.00.00.069.48.346113-9.4
Will Sullivan161.0001.000.000.0000.017.99.40.03.80.00.03.42001072.9
Jared Tadlock12.500.500.500.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.09.2113121-6.9
School Totals200.525.510.220.22036.060.749.147.810.63.324.7100.087.9109.1

Akron (24-5)

Akron (24-5) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Demetrius Treadwell3436.50036.5000045.8003472203310
Zeke Marshall3367.85767.8570025.4004485032014
Alex Abreu3248.50001.00047.571000117306412
Nick Harney2558.62546.66712.50025.4002241301113
Brian Walsh2338.37524.50014.25000134110107
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jake Kretzer2026.333221.00004.00000000020034
Reggie McAdams1025.4000025.40000000000006
Carmelo Betancourt812.50012.5000000000100232
Pat Forsythe700000000011011110
Chauncey Gilliam513.333111.00002.00000101110012
Adedeji Ibitayo301.00001.00000221.000011010002
School Totals2002754.5001930.633824.3331017.58811162718144161672

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Demetrius Treadwell34.610.500.000.83312.618.815.510.03.60.026.817.010992-0.7
Zeke Marshall33.761.857.000.71417.319.418.330.70.09.317.917.51409613.5
Alex Abreu32.750.750.875.0000.05.02.439.85.70.042.922.699923.1
Nick Harney25.637.688.250.62511.412.812.18.47.30.08.923.11258610.7
Brian Walsh23.438.438.500.0006.220.913.18.02.60.011.120.29894-2.6
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Jake Kretzer20.333.333.667.0000.00.00.00.06.10.00.015.58293-7.3
Reggie McAdams10.600.6001.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.025.81311073.9
Carmelo Betancourt8.500.500.000.0000.00.00.022.70.00.050.025.860105-25.5
Pat Forsythe70.022.910.80.08.714.7100.07.4071-0.7
Chauncey Gilliam5.333.333.667.00028.60.015.142.112.20.00.031.0112788.6
Adedeji Ibitayo3.532.000.0002.0000.053.325.20.020.30.00.032.41404223.1
School Totals200.580.574.444.31539.364.050.966.721.210.320.7100.0109.187.9