Cal State Northridge vs. UC-Santa Barbara Box Score, January 24, 2013

Big West Conference Scores — Jan 24, 2013

HAW 59
CP 88  
CASTF 95
UCD 88  
CASTN 75
CASB 69  
CARIV 58
PAC 63  

Line Score

Four Factors

Cal State Northridge (10-10)

Cal State Northridge (10-10) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Josh Greene3716.16712.50004.000441.000022530126
Stephen Maxwell361023.4351023.43500711.63686140102327
Stephan Hicks29710.70068.75012.500913.6921341501224
Allan Guei2313.33313.3330012.500224100123
Tre Hale-Edmerson1934.75034.7500000347201026
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Landon Drew1726.33314.25012.50013.333101100116
Donovan Johnson1502.0000002.00014.250000100001
Trevone Williams1502.00002.0000000134001220
Lonnie Watson501.0000001.00000000000010
Brandon Perry4111.000111.0000000022000232
Ian Clark 000000000000000100
School Totals2002558.4312347.489211.1822337.6221622381192111875

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Josh Greene37.387.167.667.6670.06.83.322.64.60.011.411.111199-0.9
Stephen Maxwell36.485.435.000.47826.120.823.60.01.60.06.738.91161010.2
Stephan Hicks29.763.750.2001.3004.112.98.49.09.80.06.027.01568523.7
Allan Guei23.387.333.000.66710.210.910.57.50.00.020.510.092108-7.7
Tre Hale-Edmerson19.750.750.000.00018.626.322.322.50.07.80.09.9175999.7
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Landon Drew17.410.417.333.5006.90.03.611.60.00.012.023.095113-7.3
Donovan Johnson15.133.0001.0002.0000.00.00.010.70.00.00.011.849113-11.2
Trevone Williams15.000.000.000.0007.825.016.20.00.09.950.012.51399-15.8
Lonnie Watson5.000.0001.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.09.40111-19.2
Brandon Perry41.0001.000.000.0000.062.530.30.00.00.066.735.24583-30.8
Ian Clark 0100.0-8.2
School Totals200.496.448.190.63847.168.857.644.012.97.412.9100.0107.198.6

UC-Santa Barbara (7-11)

UC-Santa Barbara (7-11) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Taran Brown28613.46224.50049.444002681114316
T.J. Taylor2404.00001.00003.00000011600100
Sam Beeler22661.000661.0000035.6002460030215
Michael Bryson2036.500111.00025.40000000000538
Lewis Thomas801.00001.0000012.500000000001
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Kyle Boswell31410.40014.25036.50046.6670221003515
Nate Garth2314.250111.00003.00012.500022310423
Mitch Brewe1714.25014.2500001.000314120022
Keegan Hornbuckle1345.80034.750111.00000314000149
Duke DaRe1000000000000100030
Shawn Moore501.00001.0000000011000000
School Totals2012554.4631527.5561027.370916.5631018281344182469

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Taran Brown28.615.615.692.0009.025.317.48.82.03.123.530.9991004.2
T.J. Taylor24.000.000.750.0000.04.92.540.20.00.020.010.675117-8.1
Sam Beeler22.9151.000.000.83311.421.516.60.00.011.70.019.018510418.5
Michael Bryson20.667.667.833.0000.00.00.00.00.00.045.528.063118-13.7
Lewis Thomas8.266.000.0002.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.012.065120-8.6
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Kyle Boswell31.593.550.600.6000.07.63.96.50.00.019.225.7102114-5.0
Nate Garth23.307.250.750.5000.010.35.322.62.50.045.019.655108-13.5
Mitch Brewe17.225.250.000.25022.27.014.310.46.70.00.013.3931010.7
Keegan Hornbuckle13.900.900.200.00029.09.118.70.00.00.016.723.51441129.0
Duke DaRe100.00.00.016.10.00.00.0240117-6.1
Shawn Moore5.000.000.000.0000.023.612.20.00.00.00.010.20107-11.8
School Totals201.560.556.500.29631.352.942.452.05.78.522.8100.098.6107.1