Arizona vs. Arizona State Box Score, January 19, 2013

Pac-12 Conference Scores — Jan 19, 2013

ARIZ (7)  71
ASU 54  
ORST 68
USC 69  
CAL 59
STAN 69  
ORE (21)  76
UCLA (24)  67  
UTAH 74
WASH 65  
COLO 58
WSU 49  

Line Score

Four Factors

Arizona (16-1)

Arizona (16-1) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Solomon Hill39611.54557.71414.250001565101113
Nick Johnson36713.538510.50023.66734.7500222212219
Mark Lyons31815.53369.66726.333661.0002133304224
Kaleb Tarczewski2213.33313.3330035.600358010145
Brandon Ashley1715.20015.2000000033100132
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Kevin Parrom2424.50023.66701.000441.000044000018
Grant Jerrett1803.00001.00002.00000101010030
Jordin Mayes1300000000011100000
School Totals2002554.4632038.526516.3131619.84272128128191671

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Solomon Hill39.591.591.364.0003.919.711.827.21.60.08.317.21288811.9
Nick Johnson36.644.615.231.3080.08.54.312.93.44.311.926.11208413.3
Mark Lyons31.680.600.400.4009.95.07.426.45.90.018.539.11218119.8
Kaleb Tarczewski22.481.333.0001.66721.035.028.00.02.80.016.115.8108811.2
Brandon Ashley17.200.200.000.0000.027.113.610.40.00.016.719.84789-9.9
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Kevin Parrom24.694.500.2501.0000.025.612.80.00.00.00.013.5153906.2
Grant Jerrett18.000.000.667.0008.50.04.30.03.40.00.09.32988-6.5
Jordin Mayes130.011.85.912.30.00.00.0220934.1
School Totals200.563.509.296.35226.980.853.848.012.33.812.6100.0109.283.1

Arizona State (14-4)

Arizona State (14-4) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Evan Gordon40611.54546.66725.400001123202014
Carrick Felix4018.12501.00017.143221.000055011745
Jonathan Gilling3725.40001.00024.50000044201156
Jahii Carson33713.538710.70003.00089.8891344204422
Jordan Bachynski2515.20015.2000012.500336003323
Ruslan Pateev1513.33313.33300221.000022000024
Bo Barnes801.0000001.00000000000000
Eric Jacobsen200000000011000000
School Totals2001846.3911326.500520.2501315.86751924955171754

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Evan Gordon40.636.636.455.0003.83.83.825.03.10.015.418.711411511.2
Carrick Felix40.282.188.875.2500.019.29.60.01.52.644.122.832112-12.3
Jonathan Gilling37.600.600.800.0000.016.68.313.70.02.816.79.31071163.3
Jahii Carson33.649.538.231.6924.714.09.351.03.70.019.136.511511113.2
Jordan Bachynski25.255.200.000.40018.518.518.50.00.012.633.820.451109-6.0
Ruslan Pateev15.515.333.000.6670.020.510.30.00.00.00.014.91131170.3
Bo Barnes8.000.0001.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.07.20123-5.3
Eric Jacobsen20.076.938.50.00.00.00.01025.3
School Totals200.508.446.435.32619.273.146.250.07.713.224.4100.083.1109.2