Charlotte vs. Rhode Island Box Score, January 12, 2013

Atlantic 10 Conference Scores — Jan 12, 2013

BUT (14)  79
DAY 73  
SJPA 74
DUQ 66  
RICH 59
LASAL 71  
CHAR 58
URI 50  
VCU 72
STBON 65  
STLOU 54
TEM 64  
GW 56
XAV 71  

Line Score

Four Factors

Charlotte (14-2)

Charlotte (14-2) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Pierria Henry3426.33314.25012.50012.5002810300336
Willie Clayton3048.50048.5000034.75049130102211
Chris Braswell2338.37534.75004.00034.750011241429
Denzel Ingram2203.00001.00002.00000101010120
Terrence Williams1707.00006.00001.000221.000022110002
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
DeMario Mayfield26510.50036.50024.50056.8330222001017
E. Victor Nickerson1801.00001.0000036.500011010243
Darion Clark1535.60035.6000002.000224000026
J.T. Thompson12221.000221.0000000213200014
Ivan Benkovic301.0000001.00000000000000
School Totals2001951.3731637.432314.2141726.6541126371081131658

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Pierria Henry34.436.417.333.3337.632.519.621.20.00.030.415.48084-2.5
Willie Clayton30.564.500.000.50017.241.428.90.02.10.017.020.8108784.9
Chris Braswell23.461.375.500.5000.06.02.925.210.85.829.131.775608.2
Denzel Ingram22.000.000.667.0005.90.03.00.02.80.025.09.61383-8.6
Terrence Williams17.127.000.143.2860.016.27.812.43.70.00.024.64479-7.1
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
DeMario Mayfield26.672.600.400.6000.010.65.127.20.00.07.327.81398816.1
E. Victor Nickerson18.412.000.0006.0000.07.73.70.03.40.035.516.65779-9.3
Darion Clark15.510.600.000.40017.218.417.80.00.00.00.020.8111862.6
J.T. Thompson121.0001.000.000.00021.511.516.754.10.00.00.08.82048719.1
Ivan Benkovic3.000.0001.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.017.7090-16.5
School Totals200.458.402.275.51035.589.761.752.612.53.317.2100.090.678.1

Rhode Island (5-10)

Rhode Island (5-10) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Mike Powell37615.400611.54504.00046.6671235103116
Andre Malone3459.556221.00037.429001451101113
Xavier Munford26312.25037.42905.000221.000033000348
Mike Aaman2113.33313.3330000033010042
Ryan Brooks1902.00002.0000000033001010
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jordan Hare2313.33313.3330000033102022
Nikola Malesevic1912.500111.00001.00012.500112001223
T.J. Buchanan16111.000111.0000048.500000101216
Alwayne Bigby500000000011001010
School Totals2001847.3831530.500317.1761118.61132023836111750

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Mike Powell37.454.400.267.4003.77.05.446.91.70.014.533.888963.1
Andre Malone34.722.722.778.0004.115.29.89.71.80.010.017.81269210.7
Xavier Munford26.311.250.417.1670.014.97.70.00.00.018.937.15095-16.4
Mike Aaman21.333.333.000.0000.018.49.50.03.00.00.08.76686-4.4
Ryan Brooks19.000.000.000.0000.020.410.50.00.05.70.06.4091-4.1
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Jordan Hare23.333.333.000.0000.016.88.710.70.09.40.07.978911.4
Nikola Malesevic19.521.500.5001.0007.36.87.00.00.05.741.015.66897-6.8
T.J. Buchanan16.6641.000.0008.0000.00.00.016.10.06.830.724.7961002.7
Alwayne Bigby50.025.813.30.00.021.60.0816.2
School Totals200.450.415.362.38310.364.538.344.44.716.216.7100.078.190.6