Florida State vs. Clemson Box Score, January 5, 2013

Atlantic Coast Conference Scores — Jan 5, 2013

NCST (23)  78
BC 73  
FSU 71
CLEM 66  
WAKE 62
DUKE (1)  80  
MIA 62
GT 49  
VT 71
UMD 94  

Line Score

Four Factors

Florida State (9-5)

Florida State (9-5) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Okaro White34512.41726.33336.500221.0001671110415
Michael Snaer2527.28601.00026.333221.000011210338
Terry Whisnant2246.667111.00035.600001011000011
Montay Brandon1835.60034.75001.00002.000033300216
Kiel Turpin8221.000221.0000000000102034
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ian Miller2324.5000024.50012.500033110127
Devon Bookert2302.00001.00001.00012.500011210311
Terrance Shannon20310.300310.3000057.7143580022311
Boris Bojanovsky15221.000221.0000000303100134
Aaron Thomas1023.66723.6670000011410114
Michael Ojo200000000011000130
School Totals2002553.4721530.5001023.4351117.647821291655142471

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Okaro White34.582.542.500.1674.422.114.06.21.73.50.020.3131958.0
Michael Snaer25.508.429.857.2860.05.02.714.72.30.027.623.486103-3.0
Terry Whisnant22.917.917.833.0006.70.03.110.30.00.00.014.618311115.6
Montay Brandon18.510.600.200.4000.020.811.336.40.00.025.423.591101-0.7
Kiel Turpin81.0001.000.000.0000.00.00.033.30.029.40.013.42089720.8
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Ian Miller23.717.7501.000.5000.016.38.88.12.50.017.013.7120975.6
Devon Bookert23.174.000.5001.0000.05.42.913.92.50.051.013.740103-9.8
Terrance Shannon20.420.300.000.70022.231.327.10.00.011.813.340.59091-6.3
Boris Bojanovsky151.0001.000.000.00029.60.013.613.60.00.033.310.71501093.7
Aaron Thomas10.667.667.000.0000.012.56.894.15.80.025.021.51359220.9
Michael Ojo20.062.533.90.00.00.0100.026.9067-54.7
School Totals200.581.566.434.32129.665.649.264.07.214.718.8100.0102.995.7

Clemson (8-5)

Clemson (8-5) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Devin Booker38811.727810.80001.00037.42956111101319
Milton Jennings3736.50001.00035.60012.5002352215410
Rod Hall3426.33326.33300221.000134340116
K.J. McDaniels30512.41748.50014.25046.6672241112315
Damarcus Harrison1704.00003.00001.00000011110110
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jordan Roper2339.33313.33326.33334.7500220100111
Adonis Filer1606.00003.00003.00057.714101100235
Bernard Sullivan300000002.000011000010
Landry Nnoko200000000011000100
School Totals2002154.3891534.441620.3001830.6001119309102131766

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Devin Booker38.675.727.091.63616.423.419.68.41.50.06.619.81381099.1
Milton Jennings37.727.750.833.3336.812.09.212.23.13.642.116.0901072.4
Rod Hall34.436.333.000.3333.713.18.018.96.90.012.711.61061006.5
K.J. McDaniels30.512.458.333.5008.39.99.09.31.94.412.027.71061103.5
Damarcus Harrison17.000.000.250.0000.08.74.011.23.40.020.014.714109-11.0
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Jordan Roper23.511.444.667.4440.012.95.90.02.50.00.023.31201105.5
Adonis Filer16.275.000.5001.1677.80.04.211.90.00.018.134.563119-17.9
Bernard Sullivan3.0000.049.422.60.00.00.00.014.60103-19.7
Landry Nnoko20.074.133.90.00.00.0100.024.9098-25.1
School Totals200.484.444.370.55634.470.450.842.914.56.716.2100.095.7102.9