Tulane vs. Houston Box Score, February 29, 2012

Conference USA Scores — Feb 29, 2012

TLSA 64
ALBIR 68  
MRSH 68
ECU 69 OT
TULN 53
HOU 82  
SMU 60
USM 67  
RICE 68
UTEP 61  

Line Score

Four Factors

Tulane (15-14)

Tulane (15-14) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ricky Tarrant3909.00006.00003.00000112510010
Josh Davis33811.72758.625331.00034.75039123011122
Jordan Callahan28312.25026.33316.167221.000022000449
Trent Rogers2103.00001.00002.00000000000120
Kevin Thomas1824.50024.5000013.333202001015
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jay Hook23310.30025.40015.200221.000101120009
Tre Drye1703.00003.00000221.000426000102
Lotanna Nwogbo1136.50035.60001.00000000000026
Dan Monckton600000000000000100
Malte Ziegenhagen401.0000001.00000000000000
School Totals2001959.3221438.368521.2381013.76911142593281153

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Ricky Tarrant39.000.000.333.0002.54.13.127.01.60.00.012.735134-12.6
Josh Davis33.862.864.273.3648.943.622.039.10.02.87.322.916512524.1
Jordan Callahan28.349.292.500.1670.011.44.30.00.00.023.733.256135-19.8
Trent Rogers21.000.000.667.0000.00.00.00.00.00.025.010.50139-22.1
Kevin Thomas18.470.500.000.75010.80.06.70.00.05.20.016.3108136-2.7
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Jay Hook23.414.350.500.2004.20.02.612.65.60.00.026.0991275.4
Tre Drye17.258.000.000.66723.018.821.40.00.00.020.515.876134-9.9
Lotanna Nwogbo11.500.500.167.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.030.0100138-3.8
Dan Monckton60.00.00.00.00.00.0100.09.20139-18.9
Malte Ziegenhagen4.000.0001.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.013.80139-19.2
School Totals200.407.364.356.22026.856.037.947.44.84.711.0100.085.5132.3

Houston (14-14)

Houston (14-14) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Darian Thibodeaux39512.41736.50026.333000447101112
Joseph Young3059.55635.60024.500000005010212
Alandise Harris3056.83356.8330012.5004591014311
Jonathon Simmons281016.625812.66724.500111.0004485003323
TaShawn Thomas2667.85767.8570013.3332791221113
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Leon Gibson2134.75034.75000111.0001910002027
Jimmie Jones14111.000111.00000221.000011110004
J.J. Thompson903.00002.00001.00000000000220
Kirk Van Slyke200000000000000010
Donald Brooks100000000000000000
School Totals2003558.6032943.674615.40069.6671130412046111582

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Darian Thibodeaux39.500.500.500.0000.010.06.224.01.60.07.718.3132903.2
Joseph Young30.667.667.444.0000.00.00.023.50.03.50.016.4166998.7
Alandise Harris30.799.833.000.33321.316.318.24.70.03.536.819.910788-1.1
Jonathon Simmons28.700.688.250.06322.913.917.334.50.00.015.438.11399112.5
TaShawn Thomas26.781.857.000.42912.326.321.06.04.98.110.719.71436815.3
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Leon Gibson21.788.750.000.2507.641.828.90.00.010.00.011.6174689.4
Jimmie Jones141.0641.000.0002.0000.07.04.38.94.60.00.07.42258611.5
J.J. Thompson9.000.000.333.0000.00.00.00.00.00.040.030.50100-44.5
Kirk Van Slyke20.00.00.00.00.00.00.099-15.7
Donald Brooks10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0101-3.7
School Totals200.658.655.259.15544.073.262.157.16.515.815.1100.0132.385.5