Tulane vs. Texas-El Paso Box Score, February 11, 2012

Conference USA Scores — Feb 11, 2012

ECU 68
MRSH 78  
ALBIR 45
MEM 79  
SMU 39
RICE 43  
UCF 74
USM 78  
TULN 52
UTEP 54 OT
HOU 48
TLSA 72  

Line Score

Four Factors

Tulane (15-9)

Tulane (15-9) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ricky Tarrant42612.50058.62514.250661.0001784003419
Josh Davis4215.20015.2000003.000077123212
Jordan Callahan41815.533610.60025.40012.5000220002219
Trent Rogers2816.16703.00013.33300000400243
Kevin Thomas14111.000111.0000003.000011001122
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Tre Drye3012.50012.50000221.000167000244
Jay Hook1012.50001.000111.00000033100123
Dan Monckton1001.0000001.00000011000220
Ben Cherry501.0000001.00000000000000
Lotanna Nwogbo300000000000000010
School Totals2251945.4221430.467515.333916.563227291024152252

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Ricky Tarrant42.649.542.333.5004.122.714.534.10.00.017.028.2115828.0
Josh Davis42.158.200.000.6000.022.712.76.03.18.224.013.330711.4
Jordan Callahan41.598.600.333.1330.06.73.70.00.00.011.229.398874.6
Trent Rogers28.250.250.500.0000.00.00.037.00.00.025.019.25987-6.9
Kevin Thomas14.4311.000.0003.0000.09.75.40.00.08.230.115.94779-3.5
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Tre Drye30.694.500.0001.0005.827.317.80.00.00.041.010.98980-1.3
Jay Hook10.750.750.500.0000.040.922.931.00.00.033.320.1100756.6
Dan Monckton10.000.0001.000.0000.013.67.60.00.00.066.720.1082-20.3
Ben Cherry5.000.0001.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.013.4090-10.1
Lotanna Nwogbo30.00.00.00.00.00.00.084-8.7
School Totals225.494.478.333.3567.781.849.252.62.910.322.4100.076.579.4

Texas-El Paso (12-13)

Texas-El Paso (12-13) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Michael Perez43516.313311.27325.40036.5000223100315
Gabriel McCulley4149.44436.50013.33302.000022310119
Cedrick Lang2824.50024.5000027.286358011236
Julian Washburn24310.30039.33301.00034.750112000259
D'Von Campbell701.0000001.00012.500011000101
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jacques Streeter3724.50012.50012.50045.800134510149
John Bohannon3226.33326.3330012.5001910111525
C.J. Cooper1202.00001.00001.00000011100000
Kevin Perry100000000000000010
School Totals2251852.3461439.359413.3081428.500624301352121954

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Michael Perez43.402.375.313.3750.08.13.524.61.50.00.025.688815.7
Gabriel McCulley41.455.500.333.2220.08.43.724.21.60.09.215.687814.9
Cedrick Lang28.424.500.0001.75014.630.921.80.02.35.422.019.175720.3
Julian Washburn24.383.300.100.4005.77.26.40.00.00.014.533.86983-8.8
D'Von Campbell7.266.0001.0002.0000.024.710.90.00.00.034.724.33784-13.0
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Jacques Streeter37.726.625.5001.2503.714.08.239.11.80.013.911.5141799.1
John Bohannon32.363.333.000.3334.348.723.89.32.14.742.121.94772-5.2
C.J. Cooper12.000.000.500.0000.014.46.420.80.00.00.09.82384-5.0
Kevin Perry10.00.00.00.00.00.00.076-25.1
School Totals225.413.385.250.53818.292.350.872.27.46.715.7100.079.476.5