Arkansas vs. Mississippi Box Score, January 11, 2012

Southeastern Conference Scores — Jan 11, 2012

LSU 53
BAMA 69  
UK (2)  68
AUB 53  
ARK 63
MISS 71  
Arkansas
63
12-4
Ole Miss
71
11-5
January 11, 2012
C.M. Tad Smith Coliseum, University, Mississippi
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Line Score

Four Factors

Arkansas (12-4)

Arkansas (12-4) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Rickey Scott31412.333410.40002.000221.0004155201210
Mardracus Wade2916.16714.25002.00012.500213220023
Julysses Nobles21410.40024.50026.33324.5001233103512
Michael Sanchez1901.00001.0000000011020340
Devonta Abron1102.00002.0000012.500000000041
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Marvell Waithe29610.60035.60035.600002240301315
Rashad Madden2548.50046.66702.00001.000033110048
B.J. Young24510.50048.50012.50036.5001122204214
Hunter Mickelson1102.00002.0000000011001110
School Totals2002461.3931842.429619.316917.52910122213131132763

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Rickey Scott31.388.333.167.16713.64.39.534.23.60.07.222.01021046.7
Mardracus Wade29.218.167.333.3337.34.66.112.23.90.00.011.676103-1.8
Julysses Nobles21.510.500.600.4005.012.78.434.92.70.020.334.5921012.5
Michael Sanchez19.000.000.000.0000.07.03.10.06.00.075.010.3097-12.0
Devonta Abron11.174.000.0001.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.012.942112-17.9
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Marvell Waithe29.750.750.500.0007.39.28.10.05.90.09.118.61349713.3
Rashad Madden25.474.500.250.1250.016.07.19.12.30.00.016.6102100-0.2
B.J. Young24.554.550.200.6004.45.64.921.34.70.024.034.0891015.1
Hunter Mickelson11.000.000.000.0000.012.15.30.00.08.133.313.40106-13.8
School Totals200.456.443.311.27926.340.032.454.218.32.216.0100.088.7100.0

Mississippi (11-5)

Mississippi (11-5) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Murphy Holloway34811.727811.72700331.00068142111119
Reginald Buckner3137.42937.4290024.5006511102258
Jarvis Summers2624.50023.66701.000771.0000114005511
Jelan Kendrick2527.28626.33301.00024.500044210726
Terrance Henry22331.000331.0000013.333134201437
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Nick Williams34713.538710.70003.00045.8003583002118
LaDarius White1917.14315.20002.00000224100102
Steadman Short700000000000000000
Aaron Jones100000000000000100
Maurice Aniefiok100000000000000000
School Totals2002652.5002645.57807.0001926.7311828461524231771

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Murphy Holloway34.771.727.000.27323.524.824.214.21.72.87.518.11658421.1
Reginald Buckner31.457.429.000.57125.817.020.95.80.06.118.616.1105872.4
Jarvis Summers26.777.500.2501.7500.04.02.326.80.00.041.421.510796-1.4
Jelan Kendrick25.342.286.143.5710.016.89.414.02.30.044.429.25087-13.5
Terrance Henry22.8101.000.0001.0006.114.410.717.70.04.348.117.579893.1
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Nick Williams34.592.538.231.38511.815.513.819.90.00.011.623.4134939.9
LaDarius White19.143.143.286.00014.011.112.48.80.00.012.519.56295-7.9
Steadman Short70.00.00.00.00.00.00.0992.7
Aaron Jones10.00.00.00.00.00.0100.046.3099-51.9
Maurice Aniefiok10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0992.4
School Totals200.552.500.135.50060.073.767.657.72.89.526.6100.0100.088.7