Texas A&M-Corpus Christi vs. Houston Box Score, December 3, 2011

Conference USA and Southland Conference Scores — Dec 3, 2011

HART 48
UCF 67  
CHAR 76
ECU 64  
TXACC 66
HOU 87  
ALBIR 48
KENT 57  
LA 63
LAM 80  
PEAY 60
MEM (22)  91  
STTX 67
RICE 81  
SELA 61
SEMO 63 OT
SFA 42
TAMU (25)  55  
HBU 76
TXST 103  
GT 52
TULN 57  
ASU 67
TLSA 64  

Line Score

Four Factors

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (1-5)

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (1-5) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Johnathan Jordan3027.28626.33301.00048.500347530348
Myron Dempsey2717.14317.1430012.500213110123
Jordan Pope-Didier1925.40025.4000000246111034
Terence Jones1859.55637.429221.000000110001112
Chris Mast1839.33337.42902.00024.500000120328
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Hameed Ali2758.62534.75024.500331.0001010104215
Jake Kocher1835.600221.00013.333221.000044000129
Nate Maxey1802.00002.0000000000011230
Jason Smith1515.20015.2000056.833145001207
Ted Wang1000000000000002000
School Totals2002257.3861745.378512.4171725.68091827895171966

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Johnathan Jordan30.380.286.1431.14311.815.713.734.55.20.022.221.285108-2.6
Myron Dempsey27.190.143.000.2868.74.46.57.21.90.011.315.555122-12.8
Jordan Pope-Didier19.400.400.000.00012.424.818.611.82.74.50.012.41081080.1
Terence Jones18.667.667.222.0000.06.53.30.00.00.010.026.11181251.6
Chris Mast18.372.333.222.4440.00.00.014.55.80.021.836.065115-11.7
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Hameed Ali27.805.750.500.3754.40.02.20.01.90.030.023.2111124-0.8
Jake Kocher18.765.700.600.4000.026.113.10.00.00.014.518.0133115-0.8
Nate Maxey18.000.000.000.0000.00.00.00.02.94.750.010.50120-16.6
Jason Smith15.458.200.0001.2007.831.419.60.00.05.720.730.284110-5.9
Ted Wang100.00.00.00.00.017.00.01230.5
School Totals200.479.430.211.43926.552.939.736.411.710.620.0100.085.7113.0

Houston (4-3)

Houston (4-3) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
TaShawn Thomas29411.364410.40001.000441.00057122044212
Alandise Harris29310.300310.3000012.5005611102337
Joseph Young2748.50026.333221.000221.0001012201212
Darian Thibodeaux2537.42935.60002.00000022620006
Jonathon Simmons2457.71412.50045.800810.8001562306122
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
J.J. Thompson2227.28604.00023.667221.000101110108
LeRon Barnes20111.000111.0000024.500044021244
Leon Gibson1868.75068.75000441.0003140002516
Donald Brooks301.00001.0000000000000000
Rakim Stevenson300000000000000000
School Totals2002860.4672047.426813.6152328.82116254114107191787

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
TaShawn Thomas29.470.364.091.36420.328.424.312.30.012.323.925.310085-2.8
Alandise Harris29.322.300.000.20020.324.322.35.80.06.121.621.08090-10.4
Joseph Young27.676.625.250.2504.40.02.213.43.90.010.116.0148935.3
Darian Thibodeaux25.429.429.286.0000.09.44.741.44.20.00.012.3143906.2
Jonathon Simmons24.9651.000.7141.4294.924.514.716.96.50.034.531.81247917.4
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
J.J. Thompson22.508.429.429.2865.30.02.77.52.40.011.317.712397-0.9
LeRon Barnes20.7251.000.0004.0000.023.511.80.05.24.442.010.47679-1.2
Leon Gibson18.820.750.000.50019.66.513.10.00.00.017.028.6143980.8
Donald Brooks3.000.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.014.60103-21.4
Rakim Stevenson30.00.00.00.00.00.00.0103-4.8
School Totals200.593.533.217.46747.173.560.350.013.015.620.8100.0113.085.7