Tulsa vs. Arizona State Box Score, January 12, 2011

Conference USA and Pacific-10 Conference Scores — Jan 12, 2011

TLSA 59
ASU 69  
USM 81
RICE 78 OT
MEM 58
SMU 64  
UTEP 69
TULN 58  

Line Score

Four Factors

Tulsa (8-8)

Tulsa (8-8) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Scottie Haralson37410.40013.33337.429002463001211
Justin Hurtt32719.36868.750111.091221.0001232014117
Bryson Pope3135.60034.75001.00013.3332911410237
Steven Idlet2649.44449.4440034.7500110110211
D.J. Magley1523.66723.6670001.000145000034
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Joe Richard2203.00003.0000034.750448100123
Kodi Maduka1413.33313.3330002.000224001012
Jordan Clarkson1225.40024.50001.00000011110344
Tim Peete702.00001.00001.00000101100010
Blondy Baruti400000000000000000
School Totals2002359.3901938.500421.190916.5631327401233111959

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Scottie Haralson37.550.550.700.0005.513.19.017.40.00.09.115.41191154.5
Justin Hurtt32.428.395.579.1053.27.65.217.50.04.016.838.782113-0.8
Bryson Pope31.554.600.200.6006.635.219.727.02.00.024.013.91031033.4
Steven Idlet26.511.444.000.4440.04.72.10.02.45.00.021.51151084.2
D.J. Magley15.581.667.000.3336.832.318.50.00.00.00.011.9122109-0.9
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Joe Richard22.315.000.0001.33318.622.020.27.90.00.017.413.690112-3.7
Kodi Maduka14.258.333.000.66714.717.315.90.00.09.20.014.475107-3.7
Jordan Clarkson12.400.400.200.0000.010.14.620.45.20.037.534.654102-16.3
Tim Peete7.000.000.500.00014.70.07.924.80.00.00.014.850118-9.5
Blondy Baruti40.00.00.00.00.00.00.0118-4.0
School Totals200.443.424.356.27133.381.855.652.24.79.714.3100.092.2107.8

Arizona State (9-7)

Arizona State (9-7) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ty Abbott39919.47426.333713.538001895210025
Carrick Felix39821.381714.50017.143441.0001452111421
Marcus Jackson35111.000111.0000012.500134420203
Ruslan Pateev2715.20015.20000221.000246203034
Trent Lockett1224.50024.5000046.667044120348
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Rihards Kuksiks2925.40001.00024.500221.000011210128
Kyle Cain1300000000123010000
Brandon Dunson600000000000100000
School Totals2002355.4181331.4191024.4171316.81362632179571369

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Ty Abbott39.658.658.684.0003.121.012.837.23.22.70.028.21358820.7
Carrick Felix39.461.405.333.1903.110.57.113.91.62.74.235.39696-3.9
Marcus Jackson35.7981.000.0002.0003.58.86.320.93.60.051.56.4113961.0
Ruslan Pateev27.340.200.000.4009.015.212.313.80.011.70.012.610793-0.9
Trent Lockett12.602.500.0001.5000.034.218.520.410.40.031.146.58563-2.1
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Rihards Kuksiks29.680.600.800.4000.03.51.913.62.20.014.513.7121101-0.3
Kyle Cain139.315.812.80.04.80.00.023789-0.1
Brandon Dunson60.00.00.029.00.00.00.0243108-0.7
School Totals200.551.509.436.29118.266.744.473.914.113.210.1100.0107.892.2