Cal State Fullerton vs. UC-Riverside Box Score, January 8, 2011

Big West Conference Scores — Jan 8, 2011

CP 48
UCD 43  
CASTF 83
CARIV 77 OT
UCI 78
LBS 86  
CASB 54
PAC 57  
CASTN 58
STTL 65  

Line Score

Four Factors

Cal State Fullerton (6-10)

Cal State Fullerton (6-10) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Devon Peltier41814.57135.60059.556000220103221
Jer'Vaughn Johnson36712.583712.5830038.375410141012417
Andre Hardy35512.417512.4170049.44455101013214
Orane Chin3248.50036.50012.500221.0002791101411
Isiah Umipig30712.58346.66736.500221.0000333103519
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Eric Williams1902.00002.0000012.500055120531
Roger Guardia1802.00001.00001.00000112120220
Sedric Martin800000000011000130
Orlando Brown302.00002.0000000000001100
Steve Jurich301.00001.0000000101000000
School Totals2253165.4772247.468918.5001223.522133447873212583

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Devon Peltier41.750.750.643.0000.04.92.70.01.30.017.619.41311014.0
Jer'Vaughn Johnson36.548.583.000.66714.327.821.95.60.03.511.422.8113920.8
Andre Hardy35.439.417.000.75018.414.316.15.20.03.615.825.49498-5.3
Orane Chin32.619.563.250.2508.021.915.85.51.70.010.114.5134922.3
Isiah Umipig30.738.708.500.1670.010.05.622.01.80.018.924.8134976.4
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Eric Williams19.174.000.0001.0000.026.314.87.65.70.063.519.42181-14.0
Roger Guardia18.000.000.500.0007.15.66.38.16.00.050.010.42989-4.9
Sedric Martin80.012.57.00.00.00.0100.05.9098-15.9
Orlando Brown3.000.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.041.733.346.8086-33.7
Steve Jurich3.000.000.000.00042.90.018.80.00.00.00.015.657106-11.4
School Totals225.547.546.277.35437.175.658.825.88.48.321.8100.0100.092.8

UC-Riverside (6-8)

UC-Riverside (6-8) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Javon Borum44615.40003.000612.50056.8330440302123
Phil Martin39612.50057.71415.20045.8003251223517
Kareem Nitoto35315.20038.37507.00047.57104410203110
Kevin Bradshaw3437.42937.4290012.500156011337
Elliott Berry3014.25013.33301.00000246002012
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
BJ Shearry1625.40025.40000331.000415020257
Delonte Taylor1435.6000035.60001.000022100129
Daymond Cowlah1212.50012.5000000000100102
Tyquan Brown101.00001.0000002.000101000010
School Totals2252566.3791536.4171030.3331726.65411223313105151977

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Javon Borum44.652.600.800.4000.011.75.10.03.70.010.221.71181014.6
Phil Martin39.599.542.417.4177.76.67.26.42.84.917.421.51071010.0
Kareem Nitoto35.277.200.467.4670.014.76.460.83.10.014.229.377101-5.9
Kevin Bradshaw34.444.429.000.2862.918.99.90.01.62.827.615.667101-9.8
Elliott Berry30.250.250.250.0006.717.111.30.00.06.40.06.579104-5.8
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
BJ Shearry16.554.400.000.60025.08.017.60.06.80.024.025.310392-5.9
Delonte Taylor14.827.9001.000.2000.018.48.020.90.00.015.522.41271058.9
Daymond Cowlah12.500.500.000.0000.00.00.017.60.00.033.312.277114-11.7
Tyquan Brown1.000.000.0002.000100.00.056.30.00.00.00.091.531101-91.9
School Totals225.491.455.455.39424.462.941.352.012.010.616.2100.092.8100.0