Weber State vs. Tulsa Box Score, December 16, 2010

Conference USA and Big Sky Conference Scores — Dec 16, 2010

NAU 58
ARIZ 63  
PEAY 68
MEM (18)  70 OT
UALR 55
RICE 65  
WEB 79
TLSA 81 OT

Line Score

Four Factors

Weber State (5-4)

Weber State (5-4) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Kyle Bullinger4016.16701.00015.20012.500167301444
Lindsey Hughey38712.58313.33369.667000553002420
Trevor Morris3169.66769.6670034.7500332101515
Darin Mahoney3025.40025.40000441.000167001218
Damian Lillard2114.2500014.250221.000022521215
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
B.J. Porter2437.429111.00026.33312.500011111219
Byron Fulton1658.62547.571111.000001120003411
Kyle Tresnak1536.50036.50000111.000314000237
Jordan Richardson1002.0000002.00000011100140
School Totals2252859.4751732.5311127.4071215.800626321544192779

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Kyle Bullinger40.291.250.833.3333.817.811.612.60.02.736.814.559108-6.9
Lindsey Hughey38.833.833.750.0000.015.68.718.00.00.014.319.613911010.2
Trevor Morris31.697.667.000.4440.011.56.415.11.90.08.520.21341075.7
Darin Mahoney30.592.400.000.8005.023.715.40.00.03.722.815.51001050.1
Damian Lillard21.512.3751.000.5000.011.36.341.45.55.229.117.41069710.8
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
B.J. Porter24.571.571.857.2860.04.92.88.42.44.620.221.9921074.0
Byron Fulton16.688.688.125.0009.47.48.30.00.00.027.336.689113-6.0
Kyle Tresnak15.543.500.000.16730.07.917.60.00.00.023.729.996113-8.8
Jordan Richardson10.000.0001.000.0000.011.86.616.10.00.033.316.023110-22.6
School Totals225.597.568.458.25420.068.447.153.65.29.822.5100.0102.6105.2

Tulsa (5-5)

Tulsa (5-5) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Justin Hurtt411026.385715.467311.2731315.8671452303136
Scottie Haralson40412.33325.40027.286002241002210
Steven Idlet37612.500612.5000024.5000551211314
D.J. Magley34331.000331.0000025.400549123118
Shane Heirman1402.0000002.000221.000000110112
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Bryson Pope2745.800331.00012.50000145500229
Joe Richard1501.00001.0000000336111120
Tim Peete12111.000111.0000000011100002
Kodi Maduka301.00001.0000000000000130
Blondy Baruti200000000011000000
School Totals2252863.4442241.537622.2731926.7311224361395121581

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Justin Hurtt41.552.442.423.5772.914.68.112.94.30.08.445.21151029.6
Scottie Haralson40.417.417.583.0005.97.56.64.80.00.014.318.287113-7.9
Steven Idlet37.509.500.000.3330.020.38.95.93.13.86.820.8104101-0.2
D.J. Magley34.7691.000.0001.66717.417.617.55.53.412.416.19.5144969.3
Shane Heirman14.347.0001.0001.0000.00.00.011.54.20.025.814.471105-6.6
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Bryson Pope27.900.900.400.0004.422.212.339.10.00.028.613.51401105.0
Joe Richard15.000.000.000.00023.730.026.510.73.99.450.06.984940.7
Tim Peete121.0001.000.000.0000.012.55.515.50.00.00.04.32051122.9
Kodi Maduka3.000.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.050.034.70113-61.3
Blondy Baruti20.075.033.10.00.00.00.01000.8
School Totals225.537.492.349.41331.680.052.946.411.715.613.9100.0105.2102.6