Iowa vs. Wisconsin Box Score, March 3, 2010

Big Ten Conference Scores — Mar 3, 2010

CHSU 49
NW 72  
IND 55
PUR (7)  74  
IOWA 40
WIS (15)  67  

Line Score

Four Factors

Iowa (10-20)

Iowa (10-20) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Matt Gatens37311.27326.33315.20000000110207
Cully Payne3505.00003.00002.00000000500100
Aaron Fuller32611.545610.60001.00025.4001450101314
Eric May3136.50012.50024.50000123001208
Jarryd Cole2035.60034.75001.00034.750246011229
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Brennan Cougill1803.00001.00002.00000055000210
Devan Bawinkel1200000000000000000
Andrew Brommer912.50012.5000001.000000000102
John Lickliter500000000000000100
Nick Neari100000000000000000
School Totals2001643.3721328.464315.200510.5004151963212640

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Matt Gatens37.318.318.455.0000.00.00.08.52.00.015.423.759131
Cully Payne35.000.000.400.0000.00.00.035.70.00.016.711.539135
Aaron Fuller32.530.545.091.4554.622.712.80.02.30.07.029.9101123
Eric May31.667.667.667.0004.811.77.90.00.03.325.017.498129
Jarryd Cole20.666.600.200.80014.836.424.50.03.75.122.829.5107112
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Brennan Cougill18.000.000.667.0000.050.522.70.00.00.040.018.70120
Devan Bawinkel120.00.00.00.00.00.00.0135
Andrew Brommer9.410.500.000.5000.00.00.00.00.00.029.125.755135
John Lickliter50.00.00.00.00.00.0100.013.50135
Nick Neari10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0135
School Totals200.419.407.349.23318.563.638.837.55.65.120.2100.074.1124.1

Wisconsin (22-7)

Wisconsin (22-7) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jason Bohannon3558.62545.80013.333002793001011
Trevon Hughes34514.35729.22235.600221.0000444322215
Jon Leuer3389.88967.857221.000000554031218
Keaton Nankivil2434.75034.7500000000011116
Jordan Taylor2323.66723.6670012.500022400125
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Robert Wilson1423.667221.00001.00000011000004
Ryan Evans1203.00002.00001.00000022000000
Tim Jarmusz10000000221.000112100012
Mike Bruesewitz712.50012.5000000101000022
Jared Berggren201.00001.0000000112000000
J.P. Gavinski201.00001.0000000011000000
Wquinton Smith112.50012.5000000101010002
Brett Valentyn1111.000111.0000000000000002
Dan Fahey100000000000000000
Ian Markolf100000000000000000
School Totals2002851.5492239.564612.50056.83362430165661067

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Jason Bohannon35.688.688.375.00010.429.621.015.40.00.011.117.014379
Trevon Hughes34.504.464.357.1430.017.49.621.36.68.411.832.711163
Jon Leuer331.0001.000.222.0000.022.412.426.50.013.010.020.017972
Keaton Nankivil24.750.750.000.0000.00.00.00.03.16.020.013.711277
Jordan Taylor23.644.667.000.6670.012.97.128.40.00.020.514.012983
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Robert Wilson14.667.667.333.0000.010.65.80.00.00.00.014.113985
Ryan Evans12.000.000.333.0000.024.713.60.00.00.00.016.5081
Tim Jarmusz101.13618.214.816.314.30.00.00.05.823782
Mike Bruesewitz7.500.500.000.00026.00.011.70.00.00.00.018.813183
Jared Berggren2.000.000.000.00090.974.181.60.00.00.00.033.07666
J.P. Gavinski2.000.000.000.0000.074.140.80.00.00.00.033.0066
Wquinton Smith1.500.500.000.000100.00.081.60.074.30.00.0100.0137-69
Brett Valentyn11.0001.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.066.020088
Dan Fahey10.00.00.00.00.00.00.088
Ian Markolf10.00.00.00.00.00.00.088
School Totals200.622.608.235.11836.481.561.257.19.321.411.5100.0124.174.1