Iowa vs. Indiana Box Score, January 24, 2010

Big Ten Conference Scores — Jan 24, 2010

IOWA 58
IND 43  
PSU 71
WIS (18)  79 OT

Line Score

Four Factors

Iowa (8-12)

Iowa (8-12) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Matt Gatens3729.22203.00026.33312.500044120327
Aaron Fuller36611.545611.5450012.5002241113413
Cully Payne35210.20029.22201.00048.500145320528
Eric May3446.66734.75012.50000224011349
Jarryd Cole2556.83356.83300111.00082100013211
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Brennan Cougill13331.000111.000221.000221.0002352011010
Devan Bawinkel1001.0000001.00000000000110
John Lickliter802.0000002.00000000200110
Andrew Brommer200000000202000000
School Totals2002248.4581734.500514.357915.600171734964201658

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Matt Gatens37.354.333.667.2220.016.67.95.43.70.023.318.48372
Aaron Fuller36.547.545.000.1827.78.58.17.21.93.120.221.910979
Cully Payne35.296.200.100.8003.917.610.417.43.90.027.028.07071
Eric May34.750.750.333.0008.19.08.60.02.03.333.314.010678
Jarryd Cole25.854.833.000.16744.112.329.10.00.04.431.820.012181
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Brennan Cougill131.2891.333.667.66721.235.528.048.20.08.520.519.920068
Devan Bawinkel10.000.0001.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.050.010.6088
John Lickliter8.000.0001.000.0000.00.00.045.50.00.033.319.85188
Andrew Brommer2100.00.072.70.00.00.00.021489
School Totals200.526.510.292.31362.161.561.840.910.311.127.8100.0100.074.1

Indiana (9-10)

Indiana (9-10) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Verdell Jones33612.500610.60002.000221.0000110022114
Christian Watford30412.333412.33300221.0003250003310
Jeremiah Rivers3014.25014.2500000000242222
Tom Pritchard2613.33313.3330002.000257001112
Jordan Hulls2416.167111.00005.000331.000011010135
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Devan Dumes2414.25012.50002.00046.667022020526
Daniel Moore1300000000101110010
Derek Elston923.66723.6670000101000114
Bobby Capobianco901.00001.0000000213010130
Tijan Jobe100000000000000000
Bawa Muniru100000000000000000
School Totals2001645.3561636.44409.0001115.73391221395161743

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Verdell Jones33.543.500.167.1670.04.22.20.00.07.113.426.7108110
Christian Watford30.388.333.000.16715.49.212.10.00.00.018.931.379107
Jeremiah Rivers30.250.250.000.0000.00.00.018.29.27.833.311.85093
Tom Pritchard26.258.333.000.66711.826.519.60.00.04.520.511.15795
Jordan Hulls24.342.167.833.5000.05.73.00.02.90.012.020.578103
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Devan Dumes24.452.250.5001.5000.011.56.10.05.70.043.028.75693
Daniel Moore1311.80.05.619.25.30.00.0200102
Derek Elston9.667.667.000.00017.10.08.10.00.00.025.026.3106114
Bobby Capobianco9.000.000.000.00034.215.324.20.07.60.050.013.13084
Tijan Jobe10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0114
Bawa Muniru10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0114
School Totals200.412.356.200.33338.537.938.218.815.514.723.7100.074.1100.0