Idaho State vs. Montana State Box Score, February 19, 2009

Big Sky Conference Scores — Feb 19, 2009

WEB 69
MONT 58  
IDST 63
MTST 56  
UNCO 74
PRST 77  

Line Score

Four Factors

Idaho State (10-17)

Idaho State (10-17) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Matt Stucki38514.357410.40014.25012.5001342301212
Lucas Steijn2656.83356.8330023.6671451010412
Chron Tatum1603.00003.0000000022100010
Felix Caspari900000000033000120
Deividas Busma612.50012.5000012.500224000043
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Amorrow Morgan38511.455510.50001.00024.5000113103112
Donnie Carson3138.37537.42901.00078.8750551100013
Austin Kilpatrick19331.000221.000111.00012.500033110148
Sherrod Baldwin1716.16715.20001.00012.500235010003
School Totals2002353.4342145.46728.2501523.6526263297161863

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Matt Stucki38.403.393.286.1433.29.06.211.95.10.06.324.29090
Lucas Steijn26.820.833.000.5004.717.611.310.10.03.80.016.317193
Chron Tatum16.000.000.000.0000.014.37.410.90.00.00.010.91997
Felix Caspari90.038.119.60.00.00.0100.06.4082
Deividas Busma6.521.500.0001.00040.438.139.20.00.00.00.027.813179
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Amorrow Morgan38.470.455.091.3640.03.01.517.81.70.019.024.085101
Donnie Carson31.564.375.1251.0000.018.49.56.72.10.00.021.512991
Austin Kilpatrick191.0311.167.333.6670.018.09.312.63.40.020.514.915387
Sherrod Baldwin17.218.167.167.33314.320.217.30.03.80.00.023.46886
School Totals200.493.453.151.43427.365.747.139.111.32.58.7100.0101.690.3

Montana State (12-12)

Montana State (12-12) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Branden Johnson2947.57135.60012.50046.6672460000213
Divaldo Mbunga2625.40025.4000035.600358002137
Danny Piepoli19210.20004.00026.33300145100036
Austin Brown1102.0000002.00012.500112001101
Cameron Henderson825.40025.40000111.000213000235
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Marquis Navarre3516.16712.50004.00000112200222
Will Bynum29714.500714.5000013.3330772112315
Erik Rush2502.00002.00000221.000011410132
Cody Anderson1424.50013.333111.00000202000005
James Hennessy400000000000100200
School Totals2002055.3641640.400415.2671219.6321224361024111956

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Branden Johnson29.674.643.286.8577.916.712.20.00.00.00.017.9149107
Divaldo Mbunga26.486.400.0001.00013.223.318.10.00.06.812.217.010399
Danny Piepoli19.300.300.600.0006.025.515.513.30.00.00.028.382103
Austin Brown11.174.0001.0001.00010.411.010.70.00.08.125.819.041103
Cameron Henderson8.460.400.000.20028.615.222.10.00.00.026.950.077105
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Marquis Navarre35.167.167.667.0003.33.53.412.10.00.025.012.346111
Will Bynum29.490.500.000.2140.029.314.226.72.23.111.532.19595
Erik Rush25.347.000.0001.0000.04.82.432.02.60.025.88.393105
Cody Anderson14.625.625.250.00016.30.08.40.00.00.00.015.4143113
James Hennessy40.00.00.050.00.00.0100.026.918113
School Totals200.437.400.273.34534.372.752.950.03.28.914.8100.090.3101.6