Colgate vs. Texas Christian Box Score, December 30, 2008

Mountain West Conference and Patriot League Scores — Dec 30, 2008

STBON 90
BUCK 82 2OT
BUFF 67
CSU 53  
ARMY 61
FGCU 70  
SIEN 83
HC 71  
WYO 84
HOW 75  
PRIN 53
LAF 54  
LONG 80
NAVY 81  
UNM 68
NMSU 66  
COLG 37
TCU 62  
BYU 74
TLSA 68  
Colgate
37
3-8
TCU
62
8-5
December 30, 2008
Daniel-Meyer Coliseum, Fort Worth, Texas
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Line Score

Four Factors

Colgate (3-8)

Colgate (3-8) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ben Johnson34511.455511.45500331.0003362101313
Mike Venezia32113.07704.00019.11112.500011200414
Anthony Hill2818.12503.00015.20000000100123
Alex Woodhouse2634.75034.7500000066203036
Willie Morse1401.00001.0000000123000000
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Yaw Gyawu2113.33313.3330002.000145010122
Trevaron Vinson2002.00002.00000221.000011200012
Brett Marfurt1013.33301.00012.50002.000000000003
Joe Hoban812.50001.000111.00012.500022100314
Sterling Melville400000000000000010
Nick Pascale300000000101000100
School Totals2001347.277930.300417.235713.538619251023111437

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Ben Johnson34.528.455.000.27310.411.410.933.12.10.07.524.6109111
Mike Venezia32.144.115.692.1540.04.01.921.30.00.022.435.130120
Anthony Hill28.188.188.625.0000.00.00.012.30.00.011.120.241123
Alex Woodhouse26.750.750.000.0000.029.814.236.70.011.50.09.715499
Willie Morse14.000.000.000.0008.418.413.20.00.00.00.04.536111
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Yaw Gyawu21.258.333.000.6675.624.614.70.03.40.020.514.645100
Trevaron Vinson20.347.000.0001.0000.06.53.130.80.00.00.09.0101119
Brett Marfurt10.387.500.667.6670.00.00.00.00.00.00.024.470123
Joe Hoban8.694.750.5001.0000.032.315.462.50.00.051.046.163102
Sterling Melville40.00.00.00.00.00.00.0122
Nick Pascale339.20.020.50.00.00.0100.020.928123
School Totals200.348.319.362.27723.554.838.576.93.57.517.3100.064.9108.8

Texas Christian (8-5)

Texas Christian (8-5) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ronnie Moss36713.53869.66714.25034.7502354003218
Kevin Langford31713.538712.58301.00067.85756111011320
Edvinas Ruzgas3037.429221.00015.20012.500044200118
Keion Mitchem2304.00004.0000000000310220
Zvonko Buljan1748.50046.66702.00000246000018
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Kevin Butler2613.33313.33300221.000257121014
Jason Ebie2102.00002.0000000022200010
Logan Lancon1015.20012.50003.000221.000224010114
John Ortiz500000000101010000
A.J. Siebert100000000000010010
School Totals2002355.4182140.525215.1331417.824142640136281362

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Ronnie Moss36.610.577.308.3087.29.88.529.20.00.016.928.011977
Kevin Langford31.622.538.077.53820.822.821.89.20.04.35.931.314166
Edvinas Ruzgas30.508.500.714.2860.015.78.214.00.00.011.316.811073
Keion Mitchem23.000.000.000.0000.00.00.022.73.10.033.314.82875
Zvonko Buljan17.500.500.250.00015.227.721.70.00.00.00.026.712366
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Kevin Butler26.515.333.000.6679.922.616.67.25.45.10.08.514854
Jason Ebie21.000.000.000.0000.011.25.916.60.00.00.05.45976
Logan Lancon10.340.200.600.40025.823.524.60.07.10.014.539.08652
John Ortiz525.80.012.30.014.10.00.021051
A.J. Siebert10.00.00.00.070.60.00.0-89
School Totals200.491.436.273.30945.276.561.556.510.56.711.4100.0108.864.9