Pepperdine vs. New Mexico State Box Score, November 21, 2008

Western Athletic Conference and West Coast Conference Scores — Nov 21, 2008

ND (8)  65
LOYMR 54  
PEPP 66
NMSU 90  
YALE 58
PORT 77  
ART 23
SF 74  
USD 73
VALP 66  

Line Score

Four Factors

Pepperdine (1-3)

Pepperdine (1-3) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Mychel Thompson2638.37526.33312.500221.000011010119
Denis Agre2514.25014.2500002.000167302232
Taylor Darby2369.66769.6670001.00065110002112
Keion Bell1818.12517.14301.00034.750123200215
Ryan Holmes302.00002.0000000000000000
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Mike Hornbuckle2557.71445.80012.500002461005211
Lorne Jackson2515.20003.00012.50000011010303
Jonathan Dupre1857.71457.71400000000010310
Rico Tucker1335.60035.6000000011210306
Dane Suttle1237.42923.66714.250111.000000001028
Corbin Moore1004.00004.0000000347100230
Gus Clardy100000000000000000
Andy Shannon100000000000000000
School Totals2002866.4242455.436411.364610.600132437934201666

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Mychel Thompson26.507.438.250.2500.05.52.30.02.00.010.116.8109120
Denis Agre25.205.250.000.5004.234.317.018.20.06.529.112.256114
Taylor Darby23.636.667.000.11127.531.129.00.00.00.017.522.0117121
Keion Bell18.256.125.125.5005.815.910.117.20.00.017.028.965123
Ryan Holmes3.000.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.029.50125
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Mike Hornbuckle25.786.786.286.0008.422.914.58.00.00.041.721.293122
Lorne Jackson25.300.300.400.0000.05.72.40.02.10.037.514.242120
Jonathan Dupre18.714.714.000.0000.00.00.00.00.04.50.017.2154120
Rico Tucker13.600.600.000.0000.011.04.732.84.00.037.527.285115
Dane Suttle12.538.500.571.1430.00.00.00.00.06.80.027.4130118
Corbin Moore10.000.000.000.00031.657.142.414.30.00.033.326.529115
Gus Clardy10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0125
Andy Shannon10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0125
School Totals200.466.455.167.15239.578.656.132.13.98.222.1100.085.7116.9

New Mexico State (2-1)

New Mexico State (2-1) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jahmar Young36812.66779.77813.333441.0001566202321
Jonathan Gibson36717.41249.44438.37534.7500117203120
Hernst Laroche3423.66723.66700221.000022520116
Troy Gillenwater32912.750811.727111.00002.0000770262219
Hamidu Rahman1414.25014.2500002.000022002122
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Wendell McKines26810.800810.8000023.6672461012118
Gordo Castillo1002.00001.00001.00000213000000
Chris Gabriel701.00001.0000012.500000000001
Robert Lumpkins413.33301.00012.50000011111013
Tray Britt100000000011100000
School Totals2003664.5633049.612615.4001219.6325242921910111190

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Jahmar Young36.763.708.250.3334.014.610.124.62.90.012.721.014487
Jonathan Gibson36.533.500.471.2350.02.91.727.62.90.013.829.010793
Hernst Laroche34.773.667.000.6670.06.23.617.53.10.020.56.914791
Troy Gillenwater32.738.792.083.1670.023.013.30.03.313.613.422.311576
Hamidu Rahman14.205.250.000.5000.015.08.70.00.010.417.020.23588
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Wendell McKines26.795.800.000.30011.016.214.06.50.02.815.024.613591
Gordo Castillo10.000.000.500.00028.610.518.20.00.00.00.09.67396
Chris Gabriel7.266.000.0002.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.012.961101
Robert Lumpkins4.500.500.667.0000.026.315.238.513.018.20.036.011749
Tray Britt10.0100.060.6100.00.00.00.021748
School Totals200.616.609.234.29721.460.543.958.311.718.213.2100.0116.985.7