Charleston Southern vs. Florida Box Score, December 19, 2007

Big South Conference and Southeastern Conference Scores — Dec 19, 2007

TRGV 65
BAMA 75  
NWST 59
ARK 90  
MER 59
AUB 68  
UNCW 86
CCAR 90  
CHSO 64
FLA 89  
MSST 85
LOYMR 54  
WVU (24)  90
RADF 60  
BAY 92
SCAR 84  
UNCA 73
TENN (12)  86  
LIB 46
VT 58  
LSU 47
WCHST 67  

Line Score

Four Factors

Charleston Southern (5-6)

Charleston Southern (5-6) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Omar Carter29712.58313.33369.667001341103220
Chris Moore2925.4000025.40000022000326
Jamarco Warren2929.22227.28602.000111.000011510705
Giedrius Knysas2335.60035.60000221.000314000538
Marquis Duvall1201.00001.0000012.500112010131
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Shelton Carter3259.55637.429221.000000663002312
Tovi Bailey2116.16703.00013.33300145400113
Quinton Goods12331.000331.0000000011100136
Austin Johnson10111.00000111.00000011100023
Terrance Grier100000000000000000
Shawn Outen100000000000000000
Lorenza Knight100000000000000000
School Totals2002451.4711229.4141222.54545.800620261530231964

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Omar Carter29.833.833.750.0005.115.310.29.62.00.020.027.2125130
Chris Moore29.600.6001.000.0000.010.25.10.00.00.037.514.569136
Jamarco Warren29.265.222.222.1110.05.12.632.52.00.042.629.856133
Giedrius Knysas23.680.600.000.40019.36.412.90.00.00.046.024.877136
Marquis Duvall12.266.000.0002.00012.312.312.30.04.90.034.712.653123
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Shelton Carter32.667.667.222.0000.027.813.921.10.00.018.218.0121131
Tovi Bailey21.250.250.500.0007.128.217.634.50.00.014.317.593131
Quinton Goods121.0001.000.000.0000.012.36.223.80.00.025.017.5138134
Austin Johnson101.5001.5001.000.0000.014.87.420.00.00.00.05.2283133
Terrance Grier10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0139
Shawn Outen10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0139
Lorenza Knight10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0139
School Totals200.600.588.431.09833.363.048.162.54.40.030.2100.094.1130.9

Florida (11-1)

Florida (11-1) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jai Lucas36510.50038.375221.000000222201112
Nick Calathes31612.50038.37534.75035.6004595303118
Walter Hodge31611.545441.00027.28623.6670006510116
Dan Werner2025.400221.00003.00034.750189110137
Marreese Speights1767.85767.8570024.5002132001314
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Chandler Parsons2447.57134.75013.33313.3330002000110
Alex Tyus1845.80045.80000111.000213001119
Adam Allen1312.50012.5000012.500112010203
Jonathan Mitchell900000000000000000
Shayne Payne100000000000000000
School Totals2003459.5762640.650819.4211322.5911018281812291189

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Jai Lucas36.600.600.200.0000.08.24.17.83.30.09.115.712499
Nick Calathes31.634.625.333.41719.123.921.524.65.70.017.428.613087
Walter Hodge31.649.636.636.2730.00.00.029.59.54.40.020.515884
Dan Werner20.518.400.600.8007.459.333.36.72.90.012.920.011381
Marreese Speights17.799.857.000.57117.48.713.123.70.00.010.229.6151107
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Chandler Parsons24.601.643.429.4290.00.00.012.20.00.00.017.9138110
Alex Tyus18.827.800.000.20016.58.212.30.00.07.715.518.4146104
Adam Allen13.521.500.0001.00011.411.411.40.04.50.041.019.37295
Jonathan Mitchell90.00.00.00.00.00.00.0110
Shayne Payne10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0110
School Totals200.641.644.322.37337.066.751.952.917.66.911.6100.0130.994.1