Texas-San Antonio vs. Texas State Box Score, January 20, 2007

Southland Conference Scores — Jan 20, 2007

NWST 81
LAM 68  
UCA 56
MCNS 61 OT
NICH 69
SELA 75  
TXACC 89
TXARL 63  
UTSA 63
TXST 67  

Line Score

Four Factors

Texas-San Antonio (4-13)

Texas-San Antonio (4-13) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Keith Spencer39810.800810.8000025.4004591110418
Kurt Attaway3804.0000004.00048.500325710444
Andrew Francis3448.50048.5000048.50055101222412
Jon Flansburg6111.000111.0000000202000012
Dwain Hall100000000000000100
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Melvin Smith38414.286312.25012.500710.7000332003216
Isaiah Allen29311.27324.50017.14324.500011010339
Aldric Reynolds1512.500111.00001.00004.000123000312
School Totals2002150.4201936.528214.1431939.4871518331153161963

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Keith Spencer39.738.800.000.50011.418.314.48.01.52.50.015.0159101
Kurt Attaway38.266.0001.0002.0008.87.58.235.11.60.034.714.672107
Andrew Francis34.521.500.0001.00016.321.018.47.23.55.714.819.110894
Jon Flansburg61.0001.000.000.00037.00.020.80.00.00.00.08.0198115
Dwain Hall10.00.00.00.00.00.0100.048.10115
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Melvin Smith38.435.321.143.7140.011.34.912.50.00.014.027.198109
Isaiah Allen29.353.318.636.3640.04.92.20.02.10.019.026.171108
Aldric Reynolds15.266.500.5002.0007.419.012.50.00.00.044.421.731105
School Totals200.460.440.280.78050.053.651.652.47.57.319.2100.094.0100.0

Texas State (8-11)

Texas State (8-11) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Antwon Williams2325.40025.4000000134111134
Matt Fullenwider2025.40023.66702.00000235210424
Dylan Moseley1816.16714.25002.000221.000325301214
Chris Agwumaro1715.20014.25001.00046.667123110126
Nana Baafi3111.000111.0000012.500000000123
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Brandon Bush31913.692710.70023.66723.6671451100322
Antwoine Blanchard2948.50036.50012.500221.0000112003211
Brent Holder2738.37512.50026.33300235130138
George Kiel1903.00002.00001.00034.750000200103
Brandon Thomas703.00003.0000000101100050
Didier Kollo4111.000111.0000000022100022
Gordon Taylor200000000000000000
School Totals2002458.4141941.463517.2941419.7371120311572142567

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Antwon Williams23.400.400.000.0006.214.510.98.52.64.816.713.09091
Matt Fullenwider20.400.400.400.00014.316.715.620.03.00.044.422.46391
Dylan Moseley18.291.167.333.33323.812.317.430.60.06.222.524.68599
Chris Agwumaro17.393.200.2001.2008.413.111.010.93.50.011.625.39791
Nana Baafi3.7981.000.0002.0000.00.00.00.00.00.034.747.88496
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Brandon Bush31.768.769.231.2314.614.310.110.41.90.00.023.016894
Antwoine Blanchard29.619.563.250.2500.03.82.214.90.00.025.320.4105105
Brent Holder27.500.500.750.00010.612.311.67.66.60.011.116.611586
George Kiel19.315.000.3331.3330.00.00.017.50.00.017.415.185109
Brandon Thomas7.000.000.000.00020.40.08.923.80.00.00.021.34595
Didier Kollo41.0001.000.000.0000.055.631.371.40.00.00.012.420565
Gordon Taylor20.00.00.00.00.00.00.0109
School Totals200.500.457.293.32846.450.048.462.510.45.617.4100.0100.094.0