Houston vs. Sam Houston State Box Score, November 15, 2004

Conference USA and Southland Conference Scores — Nov 15, 2004

ILST 32
MARQ 60  
HOU 72
SHSU 69  

Line Score

Four Factors

Houston (1-0)

Houston (1-0) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Andrew Francis22221.000221.0000023.667213021136
Ramon Dyer2036.50034.75002.00023.667314001028
Englebert Cherrington13111.000111.0000000123100032
Rodney Hannah12111.000111.0000002.000000011132
Dwight Jones1129.22227.28602.00000022000104
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Andre Owens32115.06707.00018.12536.500538620346
Lanny Smith30512.41734.75028.2501011.9092352208322
Brian Latham2026.33303.00023.66712.500011130147
Sergio de Randamie1512.50012.5000024.500213001134
Chris Lawson1027.28613.33314.25000022110235
Bryan Shelton912.5000012.50000000000023
Cedrick Hensley6111.00000111.00000011001003
School Totals2002264.3441434.412830.2672031.64515173211115183072

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Andrew Francis22.9041.000.0001.5008.36.57.60.04.55.523.18.213885
Ramon Dyer20.546.500.333.50013.67.111.10.00.06.10.015.313095
Englebert Cherrington131.0001.000.000.0007.022.012.816.30.00.00.03.221091
Rodney Hannah12.5321.000.0002.0000.00.00.00.04.110.134.710.05387
Dwight Jones11.222.222.222.0000.026.010.10.00.00.010.038.04791
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Andre Owens32.170.100.533.40014.213.413.936.13.10.014.527.06188
Lanny Smith30.653.500.667.9176.114.39.317.43.30.032.234.69687
Brian Latham20.509.500.500.3330.07.12.811.17.40.012.716.510180
Sergio de Randamie15.532.500.0002.00012.19.511.10.00.08.121.013.39893
Chris Lawson10.357.357.571.0000.028.611.128.64.90.022.237.66677
Bryan Shelton9.750.7501.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.09.315899
Cedrick Hensley61.5001.5001.000.0000.023.89.30.00.020.20.07.030085
School Totals200.457.406.469.48434.160.744.450.013.615.218.8100.088.985.2

Sam Houston State (0-1)

Sam Houston State (0-1) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Joe Thompson35615.40059.55616.16756.8331562103118
Wilder Auguste1626.33326.3330024.500246101146
Kelvin Williams13000000441.000202100414
Aaron Wade1312.500111.00001.00000022100202
Ryan Griffin4111.000111.0000000011000132
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Chris Jordan3528.25016.16712.50056.8331234314410
Eddy Fobbs3425.40025.4000038.37541115003627
Othello Alford2468.75034.75034.750000222003215
Shamir McDaniel1212.50001.000111.000221.000022100415
Brandon Streeter1001.0000001.00000011320120
Ryan Bright400000000000000000
School Totals2002148.4381533.455615.4002130.7001030401565292069

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Joe Thompson35.510.433.400.4004.113.09.516.21.40.014.526.210493
Wilder Auguste16.387.333.000.66717.922.720.815.60.07.411.424.39186
Kelvin Williams131.13622.00.08.514.70.00.069.419.683103
Aaron Wade13.500.500.500.0000.014.08.517.20.00.050.013.65896
Ryan Griffin41.0001.000.000.0000.022.713.90.00.00.050.022.26584
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg
Chris Jordan35.470.313.250.7504.15.24.824.44.23.427.318.59289
Eddy Fobbs34.411.400.0001.60016.829.424.50.00.010.441.318.95783
Othello Alford24.938.938.500.0000.07.64.630.30.00.027.320.311999
Shamir McDaniel12.868.750.5001.0000.015.29.318.90.00.058.125.47294
Brandon Streeter10.000.0001.000.0000.09.15.657.19.90.050.08.97275
Ryan Bright40.00.00.00.00.00.00.0104
School Totals200.554.500.313.62539.365.955.671.47.414.732.2100.085.288.9